Libas Consumer Products logo

Libas Consumer Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LIBASTextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Libas Consumer Products Limited · Formerly Libas Designs · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2017 · Issue price ₹48.95
Last close ₹12.00up ₹0.17 (1.44%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.83.

28 Oct: open ₹11.83, high ₹12.38, low ₹11.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.02Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.45High, 3 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹32 Cr3,861st largest listed
P/E
16.63
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
1,44,137

Libas Consumer Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Libas Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.68%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others67.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.41%0.00%32.68%67.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.30%32.38%30.54%30.57%30.57%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%31.55%31.93%32.68%
Indian promoters45.30%32.38%30.54%30.57%30.57%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%30.70%31.55%31.93%32.68%
54.70%67.62%69.46%69.44%69.43%69.29%69.30%69.28%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%69.30%68.45%68.07%67.32%
Shares in issue1,76,40,0001,76,40,0001,76,40,0001,76,40,0001,76,40,0002,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,44,5802,63,46,580
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Libas Consumer Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,219Sep 2118,747Dec 2118,648Mar 2217,933Jun 2217,577Sep 2218,234Dec 2218,434Mar 2320,019Jun 2320,307Sep 2322,518Dec 2323,013Mar 2422,427Jun 2422,507Sep 2422,511Dec 2422,334Mar 2522,184Jun 2521,957Sep 2521,475Dec 2520,921Mar 2620,398Jun 2620,048Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,21918,74718,64817,93317,57718,23418,43420,01920,30722,51823,01322,42722,50722,51122,33422,18421,95721,47520,92120,39820,048
432333333333333333334
Indian promoters432333333333333333334
13,21518,74418,64617,93017,57418,23118,43120,01620,30422,51523,01022,42422,50422,50822,33122,18121,95421,47220,91820,39520,044
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Libas Consumer Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RIYAZ EQBAL AHMED GANJI, 17.46%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RIYAZ EQBAL AHMED GANJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.46%45,99,230
RESHMA GANJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.19%40,01,725
SEETHARAM K SHETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%7,500
Nishant Mitrasen MahimturaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Libas Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAKESH KUMAR MANDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.36%1.52%1.52%1.52%2.43%3.79%4.22%
DURGAM DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
Kishan Gopal MohtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%––––––––
RAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
ADITYA RASHMIKANT DHARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.80%1.80%1.24%–––––––––––––
RAHUL RAVI SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.13%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
RAVI KANAIYALAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.09%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
JYOTIVARDHAN JAIPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.08%1.08%–1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDCompanies––––4.13%3.69%–––––––––––––––
AMIT MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.80%–––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.29%–––––––––––––––
SILKY ASHOK SOGANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.14%–––––––––––––––
PRADEEP HIMATLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.32%4.51%–––––––––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.51%–––––––––––––––––
ANISH JAGDISHPRASAD SARAF HUFOther non-institutions–2.53%–––––––––––––––––––
YATIN B SHAHOther non-institutions–2.12%–––––––––––––––––––
SURESH KANMAL JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%2.08%–––––––––––––––––––
Arjun Ravi ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAKESH KUMAR MANDAL 4.22%, +0.43 pts