Landmark Global Learning logo

Landmark Global Learning shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544341Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

LANDMARK GLOBAL LEARNING LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹8.50down ₹0.40 (4.49%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.90.

28 Oct: open ₹8.50, high ₹8.90, low ₹8.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.50Low, 28 Oct 2026₹60.00High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr3,276th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.1%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, BSE
51,200

Landmark Global Learning's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Landmark Global Learning, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.44%
  • Indian institutions1.51%
  • Individuals and others26.05%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
72.44%
Indian promoters72.44%
27.56%
Shares in issue2,06,10,000
Shares locked in44,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in44,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Landmark Global Learning shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

866Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders866
7
Indian promoters7
859
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Landmark Global Learning promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is JASMEET SINGH BHATIA, 65.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JASMEET SINGH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.16%1,34,29,00032.76%
RICHA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.28%15,00,9500.00%
SATINDER KAUR BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
MONIKA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SURINDER MOHAN ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SUKHDARSHAN SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
VIRAAJ SINGH BHATIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Landmark Global Learning, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
NIRAJ CHHAGANRAJ GEMAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.45%
CHAVI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%
LAKSHMI BAI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%
BHAVNA GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 1.65%
  • Individuals and others: NIRAJ CHHAGANRAJ GEMAWAT newly named at 1.65%; RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED 1.45%, −0.30 pts; BHAVNA GROVER 1.29%, −0.01 pts