Leapfrog Engineering Services logo

Leapfrog Engineering Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544797ConstructionSmall Cap

LEAPFROG ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2026
Last close ₹19.91up ₹0.89 (4.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.02.

30 Oct: open ₹19.50, high ₹19.97, low ₹19.50

Range of traded prices from listing on 24 Jun 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹19.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹25.20High, 29 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹282 Cr2,084th largest listed
P/E
14.41
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jun 2026
ROE
26.9%
Debt to equity
0.44
Volume, BSE
2,16,000

Leapfrog Engineering Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Leapfrog Engineering Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.26%
  • Individuals and others32.74%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
67.26%
Indian promoters67.26%
32.74%
Shares in issue14,17,92,000
Shares locked in10,33,08,000
Promoters' shares locked in9,53,70,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Leapfrog Engineering Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

811Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders811
7
Indian promoters7
804
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Leapfrog Engineering Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PRIYASHAILA P RAO, 32.17%.

Holder
PRIYASHAILA P RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.17%4,56,12,000100.00%
PRABHAV NARASIMHA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.86%4,37,52,000100.00%
AYUSH P RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%40,32,000100.00%
PRANAV NARASIMHA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%12,18,000100.00%
UPANISHAD PRASHANT RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%2,52,000100.00%
PRATIBHA UPADHYAYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%2,52,000100.00%
PRAJNA SHRIDHAR ACHARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%2,52,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Leapfrog Engineering Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITEDCompanies5.46%
COLOURSHINE HOSIERY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.92%
IFFAS KSHITIJ SPVOther non-institutions1.83%
VISHAKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%
SAPNA RAGHAVENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%
INDIA FAST FORWARD ADVISORYCompanies1.23%
ARDA CONFERENCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.16%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEEP HEALTH AI INDIA LIMITED newly named at 5.46%; COLOURSHINE HOSIERY PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.92%; IFFAS KSHITIJ SPV LLP no longer named, from 1.84%; 7 more moved