Lesha Industries logo

Lesha Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533602Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Lesha Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 2011
Last close ₹0.75₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.75.

28 Oct: open ₹0.74, high ₹0.75, low ₹0.73

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹0.67Low, 6 Mar 2026₹1.12High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,006th largest listed
P/E
147.47
P/B
0.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
−0.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
37,828

Lesha Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lesha Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.65%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others58.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.56%41.44%41.65%58.35%Mar 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%41.12%45.13%43.77%43.64%42.03%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%
Indian promoters35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%35.91%41.12%45.13%43.77%43.64%42.03%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.44%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%
64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%64.09%58.88%54.87%56.23%56.36%57.97%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.56%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%58.35%
Shares in issue94,33,63894,33,63894,33,50394,33,63811,32,03711,32,03711,32,03711,32,03711,32,03711,32,0371,13,20,3701,13,20,3701,13,20,3701,13,20,3701,13,20,3701,13,20,3701,13,20,3707,39,20,26011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00011,00,00,00028,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,54528,45,16,545
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––30,47,98030,47,9806,56,47,8709,86,79,6309,86,79,6309,86,79,6309,86,79,6302,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,000––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––28,99,24028,99,2402,92,32,6304,55,79,6304,55,79,6304,55,79,6304,55,79,6302,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,0002,20,00,000––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lesha Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,510Dec 167,478Mar 177,452Jun 177,454Sep 177,363Dec 177,348Mar 187,306Jun 187,290Sep 187,281Dec 187,281Mar 197,278Jun 197,288Sep 197,284Dec 197,287Mar 207,298Jun 207,295Sep 207,289Dec 207,260Mar 217,321Jun 218,123Sep 218,743Dec 219,628Mar 2239,058Jun 2286,282Sep 2279,966Dec 2274,926Mar 2371,320Jun 2368,297Sep 2365,907Dec 2364,627Mar 2462,450Jun 2470,595Sep 2480,164Dec 2480,725Mar 2580,480Jun 2578,986Sep 2577,468Dec 2576,138Mar 2675,691Jun 2674,608Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,5107,4787,4527,4547,3637,3487,3067,2907,2817,2817,2787,2887,2847,2877,2987,2957,2897,2607,3218,1238,7439,62839,05886,28279,96674,92671,32068,29765,90764,62762,45070,59580,16480,72580,48078,98677,46876,13875,69174,608
7766666666666666666665444444444444444444
Indian promoters7766666666666666666665444444444444444444
7,5037,4717,4467,4487,3577,3427,3007,2847,2757,2757,2727,2827,2787,2817,2927,2897,2837,2547,3158,1178,7379,62339,05486,27879,96274,92271,31668,29365,90364,62362,44670,59180,16080,72180,47678,98277,46476,13475,68774,604
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lesha Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHALIN ASHOK SHAH, 16.52%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHALIN ASHOK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.52%4,70,07,038
ASHOK CHINUBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.14%2,60,00,000
LESHA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.50%2,41,80,000
LEENA ASHOK SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.49%2,13,20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lesha Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALL TRADE CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.03%1.89%–––––––
VIJAYKUMAR NEMICHAND SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––
SHREYANSBHAI SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––
INFINITI INFRASTEEL LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––24.71%24.55%24.55%24.55%24.55%19.94%5.97%––––––––––––––––
KCP RETAIL PVT.LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––19.30%19.91%19.91%19.91%19.91%18.01%–––––––––––––––––
SHAH HARSHUL KUMARPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%5.25%3.95%3.82%3.82%3.82%––––––––––––––––––
SHAIBAL GHOSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.22%––––––––––––––––––
HITESH JAGDISH PANARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.44%9.44%9.45%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%9.44%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAURYA ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SURYAJA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
TIW SYSTEMS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MIDRINA OIL AND GAS SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHNUBHAI GOVINDBHAI CHAUHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANCED ENERGY RESOURCES & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JANAK B PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DAXABEN M SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
POTHALA JOHNResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.38%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MIDRINA OIL AND GAS SERVICES PVT. LOther non-institutions4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%4.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADVANCED ENERGY RESOURCES & MANAGEMOther non-institutions1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAXABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.