Lenskart Solutions logo

Lenskart Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LENSKARTBSE: 544600RetailingMid Cap

Lenskart Solutions Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2025 · Issue price ₹402
Last close ₹669.20up ₹18.00 (2.76%)BSE ₹669.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹651.20.

27 Oct: open ₹652.35, high ₹676.00, low ₹650.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 10 Nov 2025 to 27 Oct 2026
₹356.10Low, 10 Nov 2025₹725.00High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,16,394 Cr125th largest listed
P/E
177.60
P/B
13.32
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
7.5%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
32,96,79158.5% delivered

Lenskart Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lenskart Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters17.52%
  • Foreign institutions18.26%
  • Indian institutions26.82%
  • Individuals and others36.98%
  • Employee trusts0.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
62.29%0.42%17.57%17.55%17.53%17.52%3.86%4.26%12.76%18.26%15.86%15.48%23.57%26.82%62.29%62.29%45.72%36.98%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
17.57%17.55%17.53%17.52%
Indian promoters17.57%17.55%17.53%17.52%
82.01%82.03%82.05%82.06%
Employee trusts0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
Shares in issue1,73,48,70,1871,73,64,16,0071,73,87,20,6071,73,93,06,168
Shares locked in1,43,59,15,7041,39,52,64,26334,78,30,86134,78,30,861
Promoters' shares locked in30,47,95,72730,47,95,52726,17,76,71526,17,76,715
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lenskart Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,28,502Dec 251,11,973Mar 261,35,967Jun 261,82,996Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,28,5021,11,9731,35,9671,82,996
7777
Indian promoters7777
1,28,4941,11,9651,35,9591,82,988
Employee trusts1111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lenskart Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Peyush Bansal, 8.78%. The filing names 37 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Peyush BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.78%15,27,33,24272.05%
Neha BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.17%12,47,73,077100.00%
Amit ChaudharyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,37,17,173100.00%
Sumeet KapahiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%1,32,38,593100.00%
Amit MittalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,33,4420.00%
NB LK FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
PB LK FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Lenskart Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Lenskart Solutions

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PLATINUM JASMINE A 2018 TRUSTForeign companies12.09%12.08%9.77%7.75%
SVF II LIGHTBULB (CAYMAN) LIMITEDForeign companies13.14%13.13%9.86%7.27%
PI OPPORTUNITIES FUND-IIAlternative investment funds4.48%4.48%4.47%4.47%
MACRITCHIE INVESTMENTS PTE LTDForeign companies4.27%4.26%3.14%3.89%
UNILAZER ALTERNATIVE VENTURES LLPCompanies–––3.82%
STEADVIEW CAPITAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies3.32%3.32%3.31%3.31%
ALPHA WAVE VENTURES, LPForeign companies3.43%3.43%3.42%2.88%
NPS TRUST- A/C KOTAK PENSION FUND SCHEME E - TIER IProvident and pension funds–––2.04%
KEDAARA II CONTINUATION FUNDForeign companies1.61%1.60%1.60%1.60%
Jongsong Investments Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies1.68%1.68%1.68%–
Nps Trust- A/C Sbi Pension Fund Scheme - State GovtProvident and pension funds––1.36%–
Alpha Wave Ventures Ii , LpForeign companies3.70%3.70%1.22%–
Kedaara Capital Fund Iii LlpAlternative investment funds1.61%1.18%1.18%–
Dove Investments LimitedForeign companies2.00%2.00%––
Birdseye View Holdings Ii Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies1.92%1.92%––
New World Fund IncForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.18%––
Kedaara Capital Fund Ii LlpAlternative investment funds1.49%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NPS TRUST- A/C KOTAK PENSION FUND SCHEME E - TIER I newly named at 2.04%; Nps Trust- A/C Sbi Pension Fund Scheme - State Govt no longer named, from 1.36%; Kedaara Capital Fund Iii Llp no longer named, from 1.18%
  • Individuals and others: UNILAZER ALTERNATIVE VENTURES LLP newly named at 3.82%; SVF II LIGHTBULB (CAYMAN) LIMITED 7.27%, −2.59 pts; PLATINUM JASMINE A 2018 TRUST 7.75%, −2.02 pts; 4 more moved