Le Merite Exports logo

Le Merite Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LEMERITETextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Le Merite Exports Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 2022 · Issue price ₹507
Last close ₹19.46down ₹0.25 (1.27%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.71.

27 Oct: open ₹20.50, high ₹20.50, low ₹19.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹17.73Low, 21 Sep 2026₹107.57High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹244 Cr1,504th largest listed
P/E
87.29
P/B
1.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.2%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
81,43553.1% delivered

Le Merite Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Le Merite Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.65%
  • Foreign institutions0.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others40.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.06%0.00%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.96%73.06%62.22%61.53%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%0.58%0.58%0.40%0.40%0.20%0.52%0.34%0.15%0.22%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.16%0.16%26.68%26.68%26.86%26.64%26.74%37.26%38.13%40.04%39.97%40.34%40.29%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.96%73.06%62.22%61.53%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%
Indian promoters72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.96%73.06%62.22%61.53%59.65%59.65%59.65%59.65%
27.26%27.26%27.26%27.26%27.04%26.94%37.78%38.47%40.35%40.35%40.35%40.35%
Shares in issue2,34,81,0002,34,81,0002,34,81,0002,34,81,0002,34,81,0002,34,81,0002,42,98,6002,43,60,0002,50,33,6002,50,33,60012,51,68,00012,51,68,000
Shares locked in01,70,80,0001,70,81,00047,25,00047,25,00059,39,60057,52,20012,18,20015,54,2007,35,00033,68,000–
Promoters' shares locked in01,70,80,0001,70,80,00047,25,00047,25,00053,01,20047,25,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Le Merite Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,659Jun 221,657Sep 221,651Mar 231,700Sep 231,484Mar 241,027Sep 241,225Mar 251,465Sep 251,715Dec 251,700Mar 264,441Jun 264,506Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6591,6571,6511,7001,4841,0271,2251,4651,7151,7004,4414,506
666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666
1,6531,6511,6451,6941,4781,0211,2191,4591,7091,6944,4354,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Le Merite Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHADEVI LATH, 25.30%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHADEVI LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.30%3,16,72,000
ABHISHEK LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.05%2,63,52,000
UMASHANKAR NAHARMAL LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.51%69,00,000
UMASHANKAR LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.38%54,77,000
SWETA ABHISHEK LATHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%42,62,000
ABHISHEK LATH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Le Merite Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MEENAXI DILIP KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
RONAK JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.02%1.38%––––––––––
VIRANCHI TRADING LLPOther non-institutions2.32%–––––––––––
ANANT AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RONAK JALAN newly named at 1.07%