LE Lavoir logo

LE Lavoir shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539814Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

LE LAVOIR LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2016
Last close ₹43.00down ₹1.00 (2.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹44.00.

27 Oct: open ₹41.81, high ₹43.00, low ₹41.81

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹33.86Low, 6 Aug 2026₹304.90High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr3,218th largest listed
P/E
7.15
P/B
0.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.8%
ROCE
2.7%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
127

LE Lavoir's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns LE Lavoir, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters3.51%
  • Foreign institutions0.95%
  • Individuals and others95.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.24%0.95%3.51%0.95%95.54%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%4.91%4.18%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.51%3.51%3.51%
Indian promoters1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%4.91%4.18%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.51%3.51%3.51%
98.95%98.95%98.95%98.95%98.95%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%94.32%95.09%95.82%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.24%96.49%96.49%96.49%
Shares in issue32,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00032,40,00034,68,00034,68,00034,68,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3,14,0963,14,0963,14,1163,14,116–2,28,0002,28,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of LE Lavoir shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

597Dec 16597Mar 17711Jun 17725Sep 17737Dec 17759Mar 18760Jun 18764Sep 18762Dec 18349Mar 19366Jun 19425Sep 19557Dec 19557Mar 20568Jun 20559Sep 20591Dec 20617Mar 21618Jun 211,084Sep 211,190Dec 211,354Mar 221,321Jun 221,262Sep 221,263Dec 221,144Mar 231,204Jun 231,281Sep 231,286Dec 231,624Mar 241,610Jun 241,532Sep 241,644Dec 241,617Mar 251,694Jun 251,665Sep 251,653Dec 251,561Mar 261,585Jun 261,691Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5975977117257377597607647623493664255575575685595916176181,0841,1901,3541,3211,2621,2631,1441,2041,2811,2861,6241,6101,5321,6441,6171,6941,6651,6531,5611,5851,691
2222233311111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters2222233311111111111111111111111111111111
5955957097237357567577617613483654245565565675585906166171,0831,1891,3531,3201,2611,2621,1431,2031,2801,2851,6231,6091,5311,6431,6161,6931,6641,6521,5601,5841,690
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

LE Lavoir promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ZEAL DEALMARK PVT LTD, 3.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ZEAL DEALMARK PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.51%1,21,751
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of LE Lavoir, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAGESHWARRAO SRIKRISHNA DUVVURINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.45%10.54%9.85%9.85%9.85%
ASHOK DILIPKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.37%5.04%6.02%5.89%8.97%8.25%8.65%5.41%––––1.62%1.63%1.63%1.63%2.59%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%6.32%6.57%6.57%
KAANGDAJI FABRICKS TRADERS PVT. LTD.Companies4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.33%4.33%4.33%
MEGA BUCKS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––4.16%4.07%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.11%2.11%2.11%
KRISHNA BANGAD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.02%2.02%2.02%
SONAL RAKESH MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%1.81%1.81%1.89%1.90%1.95%1.95%1.82%1.82%1.82%
KAJAL ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.90%4.14%4.14%4.14%3.99%4.02%2.28%1.96%––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%
VIHA ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%
DILIP KESHRIMAL SANKLECHANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.31%2.30%1.67%
TARINI PRASAD BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.11%1.71%1.71%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.53%1.53%1.53%
KIRAN I KARNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.44%1.44%1.44%
SUBHASH N JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.09%1.33%
ANKIT GOVINDNARAYAN NAWANDHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%
RAVINDRA N SAKLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.31%1.31%1.31%
DAMAN GHURAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.29%3.48%3.48%2.99%2.13%1.90%1.88%1.88%1.64%1.64%1.60%1.32%1.23%1.23%1.23%
RAJESH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.20%1.20%1.20%
AMIT BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.12%1.12%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.39%1.39%1.21%1.21%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.05%
MEGHA SAHIL GUJRALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.05%1.05%1.05%
SARLA AJIT GOLECHHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.33%2.78%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%2.94%2.77%–
NAMITA HEMANT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.08%–
RAVI ASHOK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.58%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.07%1.07%–
SANJAY NIRMAL JAIN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.09%1.03%–
GARIMA SUHAS KHABIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.09%––
HEMANT NARESH JAIN HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.08%1.01%––
SUMIT MURARILAL KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––
PRITY AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.00%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––
TEENA KIRTI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––7.05%5.50%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%2.44%1.85%––––1.01%–––
PRADEEPTA KUMAR SETHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.59%1.50%–1.07%1.14%1.25%––––
ANISH BINDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.85%1.21%––––––––
RISHI SIKRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.10%1.56%––––––––––
MANBHUPINDER SINGH ATWALNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%––––––––––
ISRAR ALI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––––––
RAGHAV KOHLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––
ZULIA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.04%1.04%1.02%–––––––––––
ANURADHA KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%––––––––––––
VIDHI SUBHASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.78%3.02%3.23%3.23%3.00%3.02%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––
SHREENIWAS ANAND SANJAPPA KUMARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.13%–––––––––––––
SHARMILA SUBHASH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.20%2.29%2.21%2.21%2.20%2.21%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 145 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SARLA AJIT GOLECHHA no longer named, from 2.77%; ANKIT GOVINDNARAYAN NAWANDHAR newly named at 1.33%; NAMITA HEMANT JAIN no longer named, from 1.08%; 5 more moved