Lead Financial Services logo

Lead Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531288FinanceSmall Cap

Lead Financial Services Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹15.48up ₹0.73 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.75.

29 Oct: open ₹15.48, high ₹15.48, low ₹15.48

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹13.54Low, 19 Aug 2026₹23.83High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.11 Cr4,957th largest listed
P/E
62.83
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
NIM
4.70%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
0.98%
Leverage
1.74times net worth
Volume, BSE
13

Lead Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lead Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters28.23%
  • Indian institutions0.55%
  • Individuals and others71.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.23%0.55%28.23%0.55%71.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%
Indian promoters28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%28.23%
71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%71.77%
Shares in issue33,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,00033,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Lead Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,843Dec 161,843Mar 171,848Jun 171,853Sep 171,814Dec 171,827Mar 181,824Jun 181,819Sep 181,817Dec 181,815Mar 191,812Jun 191,813Sep 191,811Dec 191,812Mar 201,824Jun 201,819Sep 201,817Dec 201,814Mar 211,814Jun 211,814Sep 211,816Dec 211,818Mar 221,887Jun 221,973Sep 221,990Dec 221,976Mar 231,999Jun 232,010Sep 232,071Dec 232,120Mar 242,146Jun 242,139Sep 242,201Dec 242,220Mar 252,225Jun 252,223Sep 252,235Dec 252,231Mar 262,231Jun 262,280Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8431,8431,8481,8531,8141,8271,8241,8191,8171,8151,8121,8131,8111,8121,8241,8191,8171,8141,8141,8141,8161,8181,8871,9731,9901,9761,9992,0102,0712,1202,1462,1392,2012,2202,2252,2232,2352,2312,2312,280
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
1,8341,8341,8391,8441,8051,8181,8151,8101,8081,8061,8031,8041,8021,8031,8151,8101,8081,8051,8051,8051,8071,8091,8781,9641,9811,9671,9902,0012,0622,1112,1372,1302,1922,2112,2162,2142,2262,2222,2222,271
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lead Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PADAM CHANDRA BINDAL, 5.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PADAM CHANDRA BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.92%1,95,200
MANUSHREE BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%1,89,000
PRIVY CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.59%1,84,500
KUSHA BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.88%1,61,000
LFS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.33%1,10,000
SUMAN BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%60,000
K C GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.63%20,810
RENI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%6,500
DHIRENDRA KUMAR BINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%4,510
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lead Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
M/S PACK-N-MOVE TRAVELS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%–4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%
ERA INFRA ENGINEERING LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
SANJAY JASUBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%
BHAGWAT DASSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
SEEMA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
SUDESH GUPTAKey managers–––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
SHALU SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
ASHISH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
BIJENDER SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
MUNDHWA INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
SHARLI MAWAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.11%2.11%2.11%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
JEETENDER SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
ARTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
PRAMOD CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
MAHESH GHANSHYAMDAS BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.42%1.39%1.32%1.32%1.31%–
Sharali MawaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.21%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––
Pack-n-move Travels Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.83%––––4.83%4.83%–––––––––
Mahesh G BiyaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
Nalini ChawlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinod Kumar ChawlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arvind SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rama AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sushma AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subhash Hastimal LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pradeep Kumar AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHESH GHANSHYAMDAS BIYANI no longer named, from 1.31%