Lasa Supergenerics logo

Lasa Supergenerics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LASABSE: 540702Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Lasa Supergenerics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2017
Last close ₹4.67down ₹0.24 (4.89%)BSE ₹5.03

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.91.

26 Oct: open ₹4.86, high ₹4.86, low ₹4.67

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.67Low, 26 Oct 2026₹12.48High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹23 Cr3,595th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−24.8%
ROCE
−24.8%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
42,091

Lasa Supergenerics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lasa Supergenerics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others46.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.22%0.00%43.78%43.78%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.12%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.47%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%56.22%56.22%46.35%46.35%46.34%46.34%46.23%46.35%46.34%46.35%46.35%45.88%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
41.20%39.75%38.16%34.59%34.59%34.59%34.59%34.59%36.80%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%45.01%43.78%43.78%43.78%43.78%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%
Indian promoters41.20%39.75%38.16%34.59%34.59%34.59%34.59%34.59%36.80%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%64.47%45.01%43.78%43.78%43.78%43.78%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65%
58.80%60.25%61.84%65.41%65.41%65.41%65.41%65.41%63.20%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%35.53%54.99%56.22%56.22%56.22%56.22%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%46.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares13.59%14.91%0.86%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%43.23%35.15%31.19%31.19%31.19%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%20.66%
Shares in issue2,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4492,28,64,4494,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6684,06,72,6685,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,2395,01,01,239
Shares locked in22,86,44522,86,44522,86,44522,86,44522,86,44422,86,44522,86,44522,00,00179,97,9452,58,06,1652,58,06,1641,78,94,6641,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2192,68,79,6482,68,79,6482,68,79,6482,68,79,64890,71,42990,71,429002,68,79,660–––––
Promoters' shares locked in22,86,44522,86,44522,86,44522,00,00022,00,00022,00,00022,00,00022,00,00179,11,5002,57,19,7202,57,19,7191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2191,78,08,2192,68,79,6482,68,79,6482,68,79,6482,68,79,64890,71,42990,71,429002,68,79,660–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lasa Supergenerics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,945Sep 1718,573Dec 1721,284Mar 1820,732Jun 1819,977Sep 1819,592Dec 1818,997Mar 1918,426Jun 1917,288Dec 1917,229Mar 2017,786Jun 2018,957Sep 2019,207Dec 2019,121Mar 2122,048Jun 2123,066Sep 2124,827Dec 2127,859Mar 2230,087Jun 2229,692Sep 2228,936Dec 2228,818Mar 2328,029Jun 2327,770Sep 2327,161Dec 2327,615Mar 2427,217Jun 2427,968Sep 2427,272Dec 2427,188Mar 2528,115Jun 2528,656Sep 2528,120Dec 2527,702Mar 2627,702Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,94518,57321,28420,73219,97719,59218,99718,42617,28817,22917,78618,95719,20719,12122,04823,06624,82727,85930,08729,69228,93628,81828,02927,77027,16127,61527,21727,96827,27227,18828,11528,65628,12027,70227,702
55411111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters55411111111111111111111111111111111
18,94018,56821,28020,73119,97619,59118,99618,42517,28717,22817,78518,95619,20619,12022,04723,06524,82627,85830,08629,69128,93528,81728,02827,76927,16027,61427,21627,96727,27127,18728,11428,65528,11927,70127,701
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lasa Supergenerics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is OMKAR PRAVIN HERLEKAR, 53.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OMKAR PRAVIN HERLEKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families53.65%2,68,79,65020.66%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Lasa Supergenerics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
BNP EnterprisesOther non-institutions–––––––1.60%2.43%–––––19.76%16.09%14.66%13.73%13.88%8.48%8.48%–8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%––––––
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––1.76%1.93%–1.48%1.36%1.84%1.84%––1.80%–1.30%–––––––––
BEBI DHARMA PADHIRCompanies––––––––––––2.82%2.32%–––––––8.48%–––––––––––
VISHANJI SHAMJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%–1.86%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––
BNP EnterpriseOther non-institutions––––––––––3.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN SHIVDAS HERLEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.