Landmarc Leisure Corporation logo

Landmarc Leisure Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532275FinanceSmall Cap

Landmarc Leisure Corporation Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1999
Last close ₹2.70down ₹0.09 (3.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.79.

28 Oct: open ₹2.70, high ₹2.93, low ₹2.66

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.63Low, 16 Mar 2026₹3.73High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹265 Cr2,446th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
6.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.2%
ROCE
−1.5%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
3,17,451

Landmarc Leisure Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Landmarc Leisure Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.22%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%25.01%61.22%38.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%61.22%61.22%61.22%61.22%
Indian promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%3.45%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%61.22%61.22%61.22%61.22%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––71.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%38.78%38.78%38.78%38.78%
Shares in issue80,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00080,00,00,00098,00,00,00098,00,00,00098,00,00,00098,00,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––18,00,00,00018,00,00,00018,00,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Landmarc Leisure Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,169Dec 1613,075Mar 1712,968Jun 1712,875Sep 1712,605Dec 1712,782Mar 1812,704Jun 1812,701Sep 1812,703Dec 1812,675Mar 1912,676Jun 1912,702Sep 1912,648Dec 1912,630Mar 2012,635Jun 2012,642Sep 2012,643Dec 2012,627Mar 2112,625Jun 2112,780Sep 2112,903Dec 2112,886Mar 2213,468Jun 2213,710Sep 2213,927Dec 2214,006Mar 2314,045Jun 2314,056Sep 2314,174Dec 2314,414Mar 2414,560Jun 2414,873Sep 2418,007Dec 2419,249Mar 2519,999Jun 2521,307Sep 2522,564Dec 2522,607Mar 2622,442Jun 2622,034Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,16913,07512,96812,87512,60512,78212,70412,70112,70312,67512,67612,70212,64812,63012,63512,64212,64312,62712,62512,78012,90312,88613,46813,71013,92714,00614,04514,05614,17414,41414,56014,87318,00719,24919,99921,30722,56422,60722,44222,034
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666626666666666666666666666666666
Foreign promoters–––––––––––4––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
13,16313,06912,96212,86912,59912,77612,69812,69512,69712,66912,67012,69612,64212,62412,62912,63612,63712,62112,61912,77412,89712,88013,46213,70413,92114,00014,03914,05014,16814,40814,55414,86718,00119,24319,99321,30122,55822,60122,43622,028
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Landmarc Leisure Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIDHI HOLDINGS PVT LTD, 30.54%.

Holder
VIDHI HOLDINGS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others30.54%29,93,20,466
AKHILESH INVESTFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.85%9,64,88,263
YASHASWINI INVESTMENTS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.64%9,44,51,400
HANUMESH INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.37%8,20,52,483
ANURADHA V KASLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%2,15,99,966
VIKAS S KASLIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%60,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Landmarc Leisure Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MIDLAND FINANCIAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%3.98%3.98%3.98%3.98%
GREATFIN LEASING & CREDIT LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.78%3.78%3.78%3.78%
FRANKLIN LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
GYANDEEP FINANCIAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
M ENTERTAINMENTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%
STARROSE DEALER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
AMOOLYA HARSHAD VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
ANUPAM HARSHAD VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
VANDANA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
VISHNU KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
DHAIRYA FANCY VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.75%3.06%3.06%3.06%–
NIRBHAY FANCY VASSAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%1.19%––––
OVERSKUD MULTI ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––
ROTUNDA CAPITAL & FINANCE (INDIA) PVT LTDCompanies––––14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%––14.22%–14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%14.22%–––––––––
ETHIC FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MERITORIOUS FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHAIRYA FANCY VASSA no longer named, from 3.06%; SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.08%