Lakhotia Polyesters (India) logo

Lakhotia Polyesters (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535387Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

LAKHOTIA POLYESTERS (INDIA) LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2013
Last close ₹59.68up ₹6.18 (11.55%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.50.

28 Oct: open ₹64.00, high ₹64.00, low ₹58.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹46.50Low, 20 Aug 2026₹117.50High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,197th largest listed
P/E
33.77
P/B
3.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.2%
ROCE
−3.9%
Debt to equity
0.92
Volume, BSE
1,431

Lakhotia Polyesters (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lakhotia Polyesters (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.00%
  • Individuals and others26.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.00%26.00%33.89%33.89%33.89%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%66.11%66.11%66.11%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
Indian promoters31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%33.89%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%74.00%74.00%74.00%74.00%
68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%66.11%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%
Shares in issue1,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,9881,04,73,988
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lakhotia Polyesters (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

77Dec 1655Mar 1755Jun 1756Sep 1763Dec 1764Mar 1866Jun 1873Sep 1874Dec 1874Mar 1974Jun 1975Sep 1978Dec 1979Mar 2080Jun 2080Sep 2092Dec 2098Mar 21104Jun 21122Sep 21140Dec 21153Mar 22155Jun 22165Sep 22168Dec 22165Mar 23253Jun 23368Sep 23412Dec 23479Jun 24546Sep 24658Dec 24687Mar 25706Jun 25973Sep 251,078Dec 251,041Mar 261,016Jun 261,023Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7755555663646673747474757879808092981041221401531551651681652533684124795466586877069731,0781,0411,0161,023
777777777777766666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters777777777777766666666666666666666666666
704848495657596667676768717374748692981161341471491591621592473624064735406526817009671,0721,0351,0101,017
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lakhotia Polyesters (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHUSUDAN S LAKHOTIA, 44.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHUSUDAN S LAKHOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families44.57%46,67,745
KANCHANDEVI S LAKHOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.33%11,86,624
SHYAMSUNDAR DHANRAJ LAKHOTIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.28%8,66,884
MADHUSUDAN SHYAMSUNDER LAKHOTIA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.05%4,24,000
JAYSHREE MADHUSUDAN LAKHOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%3,34,632
SHYAMSUNDER DHANRAJ LAKHOTIA-HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%2,71,376
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lakhotia Polyesters (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INTENSIVE FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––19.48%19.48%19.48%19.48%19.48%17.19%8.60%8.60%8.60%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%1.86%1.86%––––––10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%10.67%8.96%9.39%9.39%15.32%
MUKESH KUMAR JAIN (H.U.F.)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––3.88%3.88%3.88%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%5.35%
INTENSIVE SOFTSHARE PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.93%–
SHREYANS SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93%––
SANJOYOG TRADE-LINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies16.28%16.71%16.71%16.71%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%19.57%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%15.69%9.24%9.24%9.24%8.99%8.99%8.99%––––––––––
SAGUN VENTURES PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
GIZA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.83%9.73%9.73%9.73%7.67%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%10.46%–––––––––––––
ARROWSPACE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%–––––––––––––
BHARAT B MISHRA HUF HUFOther non-institutions–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.88%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%3.57%–3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%–––––––––––––
VAISHNO MEDIA GRAPHIX PRIVATECompanies––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%3.72%3.72%3.72%4.20%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––
GANNAYAK SALES PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––––––––
KAVITA KHAJANCHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.27%8.27%2.34%–––––––––––––
MANSUKH AJAY PUROHITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––
DEAR SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.50%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––
BASANTI KAMLESH VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
MANJU LAHOTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
Bharat B Mishra HufOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––3.57%–––––––––––––––––––
VIJAYKUMAR MUKHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
K M JAIN STOCKS BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANWARIA VINCOMM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions13.89%13.89%13.89%13.89%13.89%11.00%8.62%8.62%8.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHATRUNJAYA ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions23.86%23.86%23.86%23.86%19.48%19.48%19.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INTENSIVE FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 15.32%, +5.93 pts; INTENSIVE SOFTSHARE PVT.LTD. no longer named, from 5.93%