Lagnam Spintex logo

Lagnam Spintex shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LAGNAMTextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Lagnam Spintex Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2018 · Issue price ₹41
Last close ₹80.23down ₹2.76 (3.33%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹82.99.

30 Oct: open ₹84.59, high ₹86.90, low ₹79.11

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹58.60Low, 24 Mar 2026₹107.90High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹142 Cr2,711th largest listed
P/E
5.43
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.1%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
2.72
Volume, NSE
48,16546.6% delivered

Lagnam Spintex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lagnam Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.50%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.50%0.00%68.50%0.00%31.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%
Indian promoters67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%67.36%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%68.50%
32.64%32.64%32.65%32.65%32.64%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%31.50%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares48.98%48.98%23.19%48.98%48.98%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%48.16%
Shares in issue1,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,0001,76,69,000
Shares locked in35,33,80000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in35,33,80000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lagnam Spintex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

556Sep 211,873Dec 216,002Mar 226,627Jun 227,080Sep 227,307Dec 227,578Mar 236,750Jun 236,049Sep 235,568Dec 235,917Mar 245,570Jun 246,093Sep 246,051Dec 245,915Mar 255,903Jun 255,842Sep 255,763Dec 255,533Mar 265,317Jun 265,211Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5561,8736,0026,6277,0807,3077,5786,7506,0495,5685,9175,5706,0936,0515,9155,9035,8425,7635,5335,3175,211
777777777777666666666
Indian promoters777777777777666666666
5491,8665,9956,6207,0737,3007,5716,7436,0425,5615,9105,5636,0876,0455,9095,8975,8365,7575,5275,3115,205
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lagnam Spintex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LAGNAM INFOTECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED, 28.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LAGNAM INFOTECH SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others28.49%50,34,00097.91%
DWARKA PRASAD MANGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.67%29,46,2500.00%
ANAND MANGALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.58%22,22,75040.49%
SHUBH MANGALIndian companies, trusts and others7.90%13,95,0000.00%
KAVITA MANGALIndian companies, trusts and others1.90%3,35,0000.00%
DWARKA PRASAD MANGAL (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others0.96%1,70,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Lagnam Spintex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHIRAG BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%3.40%
SUJATHA RAGHUNANDANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.16%1.44%2.18%2.25%2.62%2.89%2.77%2.85%2.86%2.90%2.96%3.27%3.30%
NEELAM MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
NAVEEN BOTHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.13%1.13%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.05%
NOVEEN BOTHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%–
SATYA PRAKASH MITTAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.13%–––
KISHORE KUMAR MEHTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––
SUMAN BORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NOVEEN BOTHRA no longer named, from 1.08%; NAVEEN BOTHRA newly named at 1.05%; SUJATHA RAGHUNANDAN 3.30%, +0.03 pts