K. V. Toys India logo

K. V. Toys India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544641Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

K. V. TOYS INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2025
Last close ₹236.95down ₹3.05 (1.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹240.00.

28 Oct: open ₹228.00, high ₹236.95, low ₹225.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 15 Dec 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹180.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹363.90High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹149 Cr2,528th largest listed
P/E
17.02
P/B
2.72
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Dec 2025
ROE
16.0%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, BSE
12,600

K. V. Toys India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns K. V. Toys India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.54%
  • Foreign institutions0.80%
  • Indian institutions6.40%
  • Individuals and others34.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.54%0.80%58.34%58.50%58.54%1.45%1.22%0.80%8.03%9.95%6.40%32.18%30.33%34.25%Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
58.34%58.50%58.54%
Indian promoters58.34%58.50%58.54%
41.66%41.50%41.46%
Shares in issue62,80,00062,80,00062,80,000
Shares locked in36,63,90046,00,00046,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in36,63,90036,63,90036,63,900
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of K. V. Toys India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

385Dec 25333Mar 26491Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders385333491
777
Indian promoters777
378326484
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

K. V. Toys India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARAN NARANG . ., 19.67%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARAN NARANG . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families19.67%12,35,000100.00%
VISHAL NARANG . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.19%7,02,60098.21%
NAMITA NARANG . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families9.63%6,05,000100.00%
YASH JAIN . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.43%3,40,750100.00%
AYUSH JAIN . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families5.43%3,40,750100.00%
NEETU JAIN . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.61%2,26,650100.00%
TANU JAIN . .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.59%2,25,750100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of K. V. Toys India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NIDHI VIRAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.58%3.58%3.58%
ANUSHI AMAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%
VENTUREX FUND IAlternative investment funds––2.77%
ROYAL ALPHA OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.77%3.19%1.82%
VORTON CAPITAL ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT TRUST-VORTON OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds1.34%1.51%–
GENERATIONAL CAPITAL BREAKOUT FUND 1Alternative investment funds–1.18%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VENTUREX FUND I newly named at 2.77%; VORTON CAPITAL ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT TRUST-VORTON OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.51%; ROYAL ALPHA OPPORTUNITY FUND 1.82%, −1.37 pts; 1 more moved