Krishanveer Forge logo

Krishanveer Forge shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513369Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

KRISHANVEER FORGE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1992
Last close ₹133.95up ₹4.05 (3.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹129.90.

27 Oct: open ₹130.00, high ₹133.95, low ₹130.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹106.00Low, 7 Apr 2026₹184.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹147 Cr2,653rd largest listed
P/E
12.96
P/E without one-offs
17.12
P/B
2.85
Dividend yield
2.24%
ROE
24.1%
ROE without one-offs
18.2%
ROCE
21.4%
Debt to equity
−0.04
Volume, BSE
102

Krishanveer Forge's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishanveer Forge, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.47%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.47%27.53%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
3.69%3.50%3.50%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%72.49%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%
Indian promoters2.76%2.57%2.57%72.24%72.24%72.24%73.17%73.17%72.49%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.45%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%72.47%
Foreign promoters0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.93%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
96.31%96.50%96.50%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%26.83%27.51%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.55%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%
Shares in issue1,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,4001,09,39,400
Shares locked in–––––––––––500500––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Krishanveer Forge shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,484Dec 1611,409Mar 1711,329Jun 1711,265Sep 178,086Dec 178,022Mar 188,006Jun 187,981Sep 187,565Dec 187,493Mar 197,451Jun 197,418Sep 196,949Dec 196,922Mar 206,909Jun 206,872Sep 206,102Dec 206,074Mar 216,625Jun 216,768Dec 216,754Jun 226,661Dec 226,595Jun 236,636Sep 236,779Dec 237,113Jun 247,413Sep 247,530Dec 247,569Mar 257,682Jun 257,587Sep 257,419Dec 257,343Mar 267,424Jun 267,390Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,48411,40911,32911,2658,0868,0228,0067,9817,5657,4937,4517,4186,9496,9226,9096,8726,1026,0746,6256,7686,7546,6616,5956,6366,7797,1137,4137,5307,5697,6827,5877,4197,3437,4247,390
107710101044655554444444444444444444444
Indian promoters85588844655554444444444444444444444
Foreign promoters222222–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
11,47411,40211,32211,2558,0768,0128,0027,9777,5597,4887,4467,4136,9446,9186,9056,8686,0986,0706,6216,7646,7506,6576,5916,6326,7757,1097,4097,5267,5657,6787,5837,4157,3397,4207,386
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishanveer Forge promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Western India Forgings Private Limited, 65.82%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Western India Forgings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others65.82%72,00,618
Arun Krishankumar JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.64%7,26,623
Shruti Arun JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%51
Shubham Arun JindalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Krishanveer Forge, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––6.71%–6.71%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.68%6.66%6.65%6.62%6.60%
ARUN KRISHNAKUMAR JINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 6.60%, −0.02 pts