Kuber Udyog logo

Kuber Udyog shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539408FinanceSmall Cap

Kuber Udyog Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2015
Last close ₹60.94up ₹2.19 (3.73%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.75.

28 Oct: open ₹61.68, high ₹61.68, low ₹59.93

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.51Low, 13 Feb 2026₹72.70High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹21 Cr4,959th largest listed
P/E
34.21
P/B
4.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.3%
ROCE
12.4%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
8,838

Kuber Udyog's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kuber Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions14.44%
  • Indian institutions0.17%
  • Individuals and others85.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.17%14.44%0.17%85.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.44%14.44%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.44%14.44%
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.29%0.29%0.29%0.17%
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.29%0.29%0.29%0.17%
Trust––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.29%0.29%0.29%0.17%
–––––––––––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.71%99.71%85.27%85.39%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––39.75%39.56%39.43%39.42%38.56%42.23%40.69%37.49%43.37%45.22%43.88%43.11%43.01%42.96%44.23%40.06%41.71%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––48.67%48.67%48.67%48.67%49.16%47.27%49.84%51.15%47.81%48.19%49.48%50.10%50.45%51.08%49.95%40.72%39.20%
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.17%4.17%4.13%4.14%4.51%3.26%3.26%3.92%1.76%0.71%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.73%0.26%0.26%0.33%
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%1.07%1.12%0.63%0.35%0.35%0.27%0.21%0.22%0.20%0.09%0.09%0.13%
–––––––––––––––––––––––7.13%7.31%7.49%7.49%7.48%6.16%5.10%6.81%6.71%5.53%5.73%5.93%5.67%4.73%5.18%4.14%4.02%
Shares in issue34,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,00034,33,000
Kuber Udyog has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kuber Udyog shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,157Dec 161,280Mar 171,379Jun 171,386Sep 171,393Dec 171,455Mar 181,454Jun 181,455Sep 181,475Dec 181,500Mar 191,511Jun 191,516Sep 191,519Dec 191,530Mar 201,554Jun 201,539Sep 201,536Dec 201,535Mar 211,547Jun 211,557Sep 211,554Dec 211,537Mar 221,524Jun 221,522Sep 221,520Dec 221,520Mar 231,521Jun 231,503Sep 231,910Dec 232,485Mar 242,568Jun 243,320Sep 243,491Dec 243,446Mar 253,408Jun 253,401Sep 253,360Dec 253,314Mar 263,218Jun 263,456Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1571,2801,3791,3861,3931,4551,4541,4551,4751,5001,5111,5161,5191,5301,5541,5391,5361,5351,5471,5571,5541,5371,5241,5221,5201,5201,5211,5031,9102,4852,5683,3203,4913,4463,4083,4013,3603,3143,2183,456
1,1571,2801,3791,3861,3931,4551,4541,4551,4751,5001,5111,5161,5191,5301,5541,5391,5361,5351,5471,5571,5541,5371,5241,5221,5201,5201,5211,5031,9102,4852,5683,3203,4913,4463,4083,4013,3603,3143,2183,456
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22
––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2221
–––––––––––––––––––––––1,5221,5201,5201,5211,5031,9102,4852,5683,3203,4913,4463,4083,4013,3583,3123,2143,453
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1,4461,4451,4451,4461,4261,8352,4042,4833,2323,4053,3603,3213,3173,2783,2373,1383,366
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2929292829272829242325252525242427
Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––141413141513131312988812778
Non-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––33333667887666445
–––––––––––––––––––––––3029303030293436444646484537404147
Clearing Members–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––222
Hindu undivided families–––––––––––––––––––––––2525262626252930353536383637353641
Firm–––––––––––––––––––––––5444445678887––––
Trusts–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––22222––––
LLP–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––334
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Kuber Udyog, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALTITUDE INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.07%8.07%
NILESHKUMAR MADHUKARBHAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.69%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%7.44%8.97%8.97%8.97%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%7.44%
GREEN HORIZON FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.37%6.37%
SANDEEP BHALCHANDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%3.24%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.77%
SUBRAMANIAN KRISHNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.66%6.98%6.98%6.98%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%6.98%6.98%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.44%7.37%7.37%7.08%6.25%6.18%6.18%6.02%5.98%5.98%5.85%2.53%2.53%
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%
RUBIKA MAHESH EGURLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.28%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.14%1.99%
RAJU SHANKARBHAI VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.92%1.88%
ANJU MUKHIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%
MEHUL U SHANGHVI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.69%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
MAHESH KOMARAIAH EGURLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.25%1.31%1.31%1.25%1.25%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%
SNEHASISH BHATTACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%
PRASHANT C SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
PANKHURI KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–
SHAJEL GADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%–
OMKAR ASHOK SHINDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–
DHANUSH D SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%–
ASHISH CHANDRASEN THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.13%1.13%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
YOGESHKUMAR RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–
HITEN NEMCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%––
SUKESHI PANKAJ GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.95%1.46%1.46%1.43%1.76%2.38%2.81%––
PUNDALIK DNYANDEO SHIRSATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––
HITEN NEMCHAND SHAH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––
MAHESH NATAVARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.59%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.61%2.21%2.21%1.95%1.95%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––
PANKAJ VALJIBHAI VIRADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%–––––––
RAGHUVIRSINH BHAGIRATHSINH JATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.29%1.29%1.29%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%–––––––––
B M HOUSE (INDIA) LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.70%–––––––––
RAJNISH RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.83%–––––––––
HIMATBHAI MITHABHAI VIRADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––
MALLIKA RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%–––––––––
RANJIT CHOWDHARY HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––
CHANDRASHEKHAR NARAYAN JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.18%1.31%1.31%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.92%1.92%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.84%1.63%––––––––––
SUNITA SANJAY KAPURE .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.10%1.04%––––––––––
N L RUNGTA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.59%2.65%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%1.64%–––––––––––
PILLAR INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies–––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––
SAVASTHI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––
KHUSHI RAKESH TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––––
REETA RAKESH TIWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 67 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JAINAM UDAY SHAH newly named at 2.15%; ANJU MUKHIJA newly named at 1.75%; TUSHAR RAMESHCHANDRA DALAL no longer named, from 1.75%; 12 more moved