KSR Footwear logo

KSR Footwear shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KSRBSE: 544615Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

KSR Footwear Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2025
Last close ₹34.49up ₹0.26 (0.76%)BSE ₹34.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.23.

28 Oct: open ₹34.23, high ₹34.50, low ₹32.56

Range of traded prices from listing on 27 Nov 2025 to 28 Oct 2026
₹14.04Low, 29 Dec 2025₹48.84High, 17 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,306th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Nov 2025
ROE
−10.1%
ROCE
−13.6%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
15,034

KSR Footwear's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KSR Footwear, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.94%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.94%0.01%60.67%60.94%60.94%60.94%0.01%4.59%34.74%39.05%39.06%39.06%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.67%60.94%60.94%60.94%
Indian promoters60.67%60.94%60.94%60.94%
39.33%39.06%39.06%39.06%
Shares in issue1,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,382
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KSR Footwear shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

32,067Dec 2530,455Mar 2629,930Jun 2629,214Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders32,06730,45529,93029,214
5555
Indian promoters5555
32,06230,45029,92529,209
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KSR Footwear promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Khadim Development Company Private Limited, 50.46%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Khadim Development Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others50.46%92,73,229
Siddhartha RoyburmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.95%18,29,511
Tanusree RoyburmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%87,660
Rittick Roy BurmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%9,745
Siddhartha Roy Burman FamilyIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KSR Footwear, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pankaj PrasoonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.99%4.99%4.99%
Sunil Vithalrao ChavanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.63%1.63%1.63%
Krishnam ChirimarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%
Vaibhav Kirtikumar DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.35%2.33%–
Bharadhwajan Jaganathan VelamurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.49%–––
Girish GulatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%–––
Trustline Deep Alpha AIFAlternative investment funds1.45%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Vaibhav Kirtikumar Doshi no longer named, from 2.33%; Krishnam Chirimar newly named at 1.03%