Krupalu Metals logo

Krupalu Metals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544509Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Krupalu Metals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025
Last close ₹27.99down ₹2.86 (9.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.85.

29 Oct: open ₹30.85, high ₹30.85, low ₹27.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹22.80Low, 22 Oct 2026₹63.40High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,136th largest listed
P/E
5.95
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.63
Volume, BSE
46,400

Krupalu Metals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krupalu Metals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.12%
  • Indian institutions1.77%
  • Individuals and others30.11%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
68.12%
Indian promoters68.12%
31.88%
Shares in issue58,72,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Krupalu Metals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

306Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders306
8
Indian promoters8
298
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krupalu Metals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is JAGDISH PARSOTTAMBHAI KATARIYA, 30.82%.

Holder
JAGDISH PARSOTTAMBHAI KATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.82%18,09,708
REKHABEN NAVINBHAI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.18%5,38,900
NAVINBHAI KATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.84%5,18,981
POONAMBEN KATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.93%4,65,743
RASILABEN MAHESHBHAI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.12%1,83,334
MAHESH PARSHOTTAMBHAI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%1,66,667
MANISHBHAI PARSOTAMBHAI KATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%1,66,667
SHARDABEN MANISH KATARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.55%1,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Krupalu Metals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
MEGA FLEX PLASTICS LIMITEDCompanies2.34%
HITESH KUMAR LOONIA HUFOther non-institutions2.23%
RAKESH SETHIAOther Indian institutions1.77%
WHITE SAFFRON GRAINS LLPOther non-institutions1.20%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: RAKESH SETHIA 1.77%, −0.11 pts
  • Individuals and others: KALPANA DNYANESHWAR PATIL no longer named, from 1.04%