Kronox Lab Sciences logo

Kronox Lab Sciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRONOXBSE: 544187Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹136
Last close ₹186.26down ₹8.47 (4.35%)BSE ₹188.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹194.73.

30 Oct: open ₹190.10, high ₹193.50, low ₹186.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹96.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹227.74High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹691 Cr1,869th largest listed
P/E
24.19
P/B
5.95
Dividend yield
0.27%
ROE
27.7%
ROCE
28.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
37,063

Kronox Lab Sciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kronox Lab Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.26%
  • Foreign institutions0.10%
  • Indian institutions2.54%
  • Individuals and others33.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.21%0.03%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%64.26%1.56%0.55%0.48%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.05%0.08%0.04%0.10%5.43%2.57%2.20%2.20%1.71%1.93%2.00%2.05%2.07%2.54%18.80%22.67%23.10%23.55%24.05%23.83%23.75%23.66%23.67%33.10%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%64.26%
Indian promoters74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%64.26%
25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%35.74%
Shares in issue3,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,0003,71,04,000
Shares locked in3,04,05,0002,75,34,00077,91,84077,91,84077,91,84077,91,840––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,75,34,0002,75,34,00077,91,84077,91,84077,91,84077,91,840––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kronox Lab Sciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

32,604Jun 2439,792Sep 2438,489Dec 2437,922Mar 2537,569Jun 2535,780Sep 2534,608Dec 2533,469Mar 2632,479Jun 2629,776Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders32,60439,79238,48937,92237,56935,78034,60833,46932,47929,776
9911111199991
Indian promoters9911111199991
32,59539,78338,47837,91137,55835,77134,59933,46032,47029,775
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kronox Lab Sciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is INDO BORAX & CHEMICALS LIMITED, 64.26%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
INDO BORAX & CHEMICALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others64.26%2,38,44,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kronox Lab Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%2.52%
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.51%–––––––––
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.48%–––––––––
VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUND - VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUNAlternative investment funds1.09%–––––––––
CAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies1.09%–––––––––
MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Non-bank lenders registered with RBI1.09%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUND 2.52%, +0.81 pts