Kronox Lab Sciences logo

Kronox Lab Sciences Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: KRONOXBSE: 544187Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹136
Last close ₹186.26down ₹8.47 (4.35%)BSE ₹188.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹194.73.

30 Oct: open ₹190.10, high ₹193.50, low ₹186.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹96.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹227.74High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹691 Cr1,869th largest listed
P/E
24.19
P/B
5.95
Dividend yield
0.27%
ROE
27.7%
ROCE
28.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
37,063

Kronox Lab Sciences filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 12 Aug 2026 at 6:30 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.Kronox Lab Sciences annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹28 Cr+16.9% on a year ago · +8.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹9.00 Cr+11.3% on a year ago · −5.5% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹7.30 Cr+14.2% on a year ago · −8.7% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹2.00−8.3% on the quarter before
Operating margin
31.7%
Net margin
25.7%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue28
  2. Materials and goods−14
  3. Employee costs−1.9
  4. Other expenses−3.5
  5. Operating profit9.0
  6. Depreciation−0.5
  7. Other income+1.3
  8. Finance costs0.0
  9. Profit before tax9.8
  10. Tax−2.5
  11. Net profit7.3

Kronox Lab Sciences results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
225.9Mar 24256.2Jun 24256.5Sep 24246.5Dec 24266.3Mar 25246.4Jun 25266.7Sep 25256.6Dec 25268.0Mar 26287.3Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹28 Cr, quarter to Jun 2026; lowest ₹22 Cr, quarter to Mar 2024

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
36.4%24.2%35.4%32.6%35.4%34.8%29.7%33.3%33.9%31.7%36.4%31.7%26.5%24.4%26.0%27.2%24.2%26.3%26.1%26.1%30.6%25.7%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreMar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Dec 2024Q3Filed 31 JanMar 2025Q4Jun 2025Q1Sep 2025Q2Dec 2025Q3Filed 14 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 21 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 12 Aug
Revenue from operations22.225.224.924.026.124.325.525.326.128.4
14.317.016.115.618.416.216.917.216.619.4
Materials and goods bought10.513.411.311.914.411.611.411.911.714.0
Employee costs1.21.21.21.21.21.81.82.11.61.9
Other expenses2.62.43.62.62.82.83.73.23.33.5
Operating profit before depreciation7.98.28.88.47.78.18.68.09.59.0
Operating margin35.4%32.6%35.4%34.8%29.7%33.3%33.9%31.7%36.4%31.7%
Depreciation and amortisation0.30.30.30.40.40.40.50.50.70.5
Other income0.80.40.40.80.90.91.01.12.11.3
Finance costs0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax8.48.38.88.88.38.69.28.611.09.8
2.52.22.32.32.02.22.52.03.02.5
Tax rate29.9%26.0%26.6%26.0%24.0%25.3%27.3%23.4%27.1%25.6%
Net profit5.96.26.56.56.36.46.76.68.07.3
Other comprehensive income0.10.00.00.00.10.00.10.10.10.0
Total comprehensive income6.06.26.56.66.46.46.76.68.17.3
Net margin26.5%24.4%26.0%27.2%24.2%26.3%26.1%26.1%30.6%25.7%
Earnings per share₹1.60₹1.67₹1.76₹1.77₹1.72–₹1.82₹1.79₹2.18₹2.00
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

The quarter to Jun 2025 was restated in the company's filing of 11 Nov 2025. The table shows the restated figures.