KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration logo

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRNBSE: 544263Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹220
Last close ₹1,122.80up ₹53.40 (4.99%)BSE ₹1,122.55

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,069.40.

27 Oct: open ₹1,085.00, high ₹1,122.80, low ₹1,062.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹589.80Low, 27 Jan 2026₹1,687.00High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹7,350 Cr718th largest listed
P/E
75.82
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.1%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
2,59,98355.0% delivered

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.69%
  • Foreign institutions8.98%
  • Indian institutions7.98%
  • Individuals and others17.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.79%1.21%70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%69.62%70.79%65.69%65.69%4.05%1.98%1.21%2.35%5.46%5.21%6.67%8.86%8.98%7.46%8.18%6.28%6.07%6.21%6.25%6.39%8.33%7.98%17.69%19.05%21.72%20.80%17.54%18.92%16.16%17.12%17.35%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%69.62%70.79%65.69%65.69%
Indian promoters70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%70.79%69.62%70.79%65.69%65.69%
29.21%29.21%29.21%29.21%29.21%30.38%29.21%34.31%34.31%
Shares in issue6,21,56,6006,21,56,6006,21,56,6006,21,56,6006,21,56,6006,32,02,5476,21,56,6006,54,58,4866,54,58,486
Shares locked in5,11,63,6004,66,13,6004,66,13,6004,39,99,9804,39,99,9801,24,31,3201,24,31,3201,24,31,3201,24,31,320
Promoters' shares locked in4,39,99,9804,39,99,9804,39,99,9804,39,99,9804,39,99,9801,24,31,3201,24,31,3201,24,31,3201,24,31,320
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

87,558Sep 2473,898Dec 2485,306Mar 2582,769Jun 2575,244Sep 2583,766Dec 2583,713Mar 2691,234Jun 2697,166Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders87,55873,89885,30682,76975,24483,76683,71391,23497,166
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
87,55373,89385,30182,76475,23983,76183,70891,22997,161
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANJU DEVI, 35.44%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANJU DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.44%2,32,00,00026.79%
SANTOSH KUMAR YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.25%1,97,99,95031.39%
YASHPAL YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
MANOHAR LALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
KOMAL YADAVIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VQ FASTERCAP FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.15%1.17%2.41%1.74%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.58%1.61%1.53%1.37%
HOOD RIVER INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.05%1.05%
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds––1.61%1.63%1.59%1.56%1.34%––
LOS ANGELES CITY EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEMForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.03%––
WASATCH EMERGING INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.23%1.06%–––
SATHYAMOORTHI DEVARAJULUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%––––
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANInVENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.40%1.53%–––––––
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.02%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: VQ FASTERCAP FUND 1.74%, −0.67 pts
  • Individuals and others: MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL 1.37%, −0.16 pts