Kritika Wires logo

Kritika Wires shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRITIKAIndustrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kritika Wires Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2018 · Issue price ₹40
Last close ₹5.06down ₹0.08 (1.56%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.14.

29 Oct: open ₹5.47, high ₹5.79, low ₹4.91

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.41Low, 23 Oct 2026₹8.69High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹135 Cr2,534th largest listed
P/E
20.99
P/E without one-offs
16.25
P/B
1.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.6%
ROE without one-offs
8.5%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, NSE
9,78,29445.7% delivered

Kritika Wires' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kritika Wires, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.32%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.89%0.00%63.32%36.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%59.86%72.55%72.55%63.35%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%
Indian promoters72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%72.89%59.86%72.55%72.55%63.35%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.32%
27.11%27.10%27.10%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%27.11%40.14%27.45%27.45%36.65%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.68%
Shares in issue1,77,52,0001,77,52,0001,77,52,0008,87,60,0008,87,60,0008,87,60,0008,87,60,0008,87,60,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,00026,62,80,000
Shares locked in36,50,0000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,50,0000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kritika Wires shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

89Sep 2192Mar 221,146Jun 2226,446Sep 2227,535Dec 2227,394Mar 2326,367Jun 2333,601Sep 2342,119Dec 2347,777Mar 2449,491Jun 2464,527Sep 2479,711Dec 2481,924Mar 2580,651Jun 2579,391Sep 2577,205Dec 2575,597Mar 2674,641Jun 2673,160Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders89921,14626,44627,53527,39426,36733,60142,11947,77749,49164,52779,71181,92480,65179,39177,20575,59774,64173,160
1414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters1414141414141414141414141414141414141414
75781,13226,43227,52127,38026,35333,58742,10547,76349,47764,51379,69781,91080,63779,37777,19175,58374,62773,146
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kritika Wires promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Gunnayak Commercial Private Limited, 16.32%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Gunnayak Commercial Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others16.32%4,34,48,500
Panchshul Merchants Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.13%2,16,49,990
Hanuman Prasad AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.58%1,75,10,787
Sushil Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.37%1,69,49,953
R A Comptech Investment and Consultant Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.46%1,45,50,000
Naresh Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.18%1,37,99,999
Alltime Suppliers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.02%1,06,93,316
Mohta Agencies Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.26%86,93,422
Blue Bird Dealers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.15%84,00,000
Balaji Electrodes Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others2.93%78,00,000
Santosh AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%48,00,000
Sanjeev BinaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%1,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kritika Wires, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SETU SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––2.98%––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORY PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––1.88%––––––––
Rajgharana Sales Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.38%1.38%1.22%1.14%1.14%–––––––––
Remac Distributors Pvt. Ltd.Companies1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.13%1.13%–––––––––
KRITIKA WIRES LTD.- SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––12.96%–––––––––––
ARIHANT CORPORATE CONSULTANCY PVT. LTD.Companies3.02%3.02%2.93%2.48%1.89%–––––––––––––––
SHAGUN TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.40%3.40%3.29%2.59%1.17%–––––––––––––––
VIRTUAL DEALERS PVT. LTD.Companies1.01%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––
V K Mercantile Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––––––––––––––
Abc Builders & Construction LimitedOther non-institutions1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––––––––––
Non-Resident Indians (Non Repat)Other non-institutions––0.00%–––––––––––––––––
Non-Resident Indians (Repat)Other non-institutions––0.00%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.