Krishca Strapping Solutions logo

Krishca Strapping Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRISHCAIndustrial Products

Krishca Strapping Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2023 · Issue price ₹54
Last close ₹170.70up ₹0.95 (0.56%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹169.75.

27 Oct: open ₹172.50, high ₹178.95, low ₹169.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹138.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹232.15High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹272 Cr
P/E
23.99
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.62
Volume, NSE
10,00060.0% delivered

Krishca Strapping Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishca Strapping Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.77%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.40%
  • Individuals and others51.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.59%0.00%62.59%62.59%51.86%51.86%51.86%51.10%47.77%0.78%0.00%0.02%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.33%2.35%1.72%0.40%36.64%37.42%48.13%45.81%45.80%47.19%51.84%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
62.59%62.59%51.86%51.86%51.86%51.10%47.77%
Indian promoters62.59%62.59%51.86%51.86%51.86%51.10%47.77%
37.42%37.42%48.14%48.14%48.14%48.90%52.23%
Shares in issue1,20,70,0001,20,70,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,41,90,0001,48,90,0001,59,27,750
Shares locked in92,02,00087,50,00076,57,23245,41,00024,18,00068,95,08879,32,838
Promoters' shares locked in75,54,75075,54,75055,30,23224,18,00024,18,00064,45,08864,45,088
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Krishca Strapping Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

801Sep 231,747Mar 242,630Sep 242,533Mar 252,856Sep 252,757Mar 262,779Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8011,7472,6302,5332,8562,7572,779
5555555
Indian promoters5555555
7961,7422,6252,5282,8512,7522,774
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishca Strapping Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LENIN KRISHNAMOORTHY BALAMANIKANDAN, 32.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LENIN KRISHNAMOORTHY BALAMANIKANDANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.52%51,80,232100.00%
SARALADEVI NIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.94%12,64,856100.00%
RAMYA SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.07%9,67,2500.00%
SUBBURAJAN LENIN KRISHNAMOORTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%1,07,9310.00%
LENIN KRISHNAMOORTHY ANTHONIAMMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%87,9810.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Krishca Strapping Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SACHIN KASERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%1.41%2.01%1.88%
RAJIV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.41%2.96%2.82%1.70%
DEBASHISH NEOGINon-resident Indians1.31%1.11%1.16%1.16%1.32%1.49%
KUNAL KHANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.26%
MAVIRA GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds––2.33%2.33%1.32%–
JIGAR CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%–
SURYATEJ ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–1.06%1.06%1.06%––
S GUPTA FAMILY INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.23%4.23%–––
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.64%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEBASHISH NEOGI 1.49%, +0.08 pts