Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry logo

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544139Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

KOURA FINE DIAMOND JEWELRY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2024
Last close ₹56.39down ₹2.56 (4.34%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.95.

29 Oct: open ₹58.95, high ₹58.95, low ₹56.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹30.05Low, 27 Jan 2026₹64.41High, 23 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹34 Cr4,181st largest listed
P/E
9.62
P/B
1.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
58,000

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.86%
  • Individuals and others33.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.07%27.93%72.07%66.86%27.93%33.14%Mar 24Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
72.07%66.86%
Indian promoters72.07%66.86%
27.93%33.14%
Shares in issue36,01,50060,36,500
Shares locked in25,95,72540,41,975
Promoters' shares locked in25,95,72540,27,975
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

396Mar 24360Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders396360
56
Indian promoters56
391354
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is KAMLESH KESHAVLAL LODHIYA, 42.77%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMLESH KESHAVLAL LODHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.77%25,81,975100.00%
JEET NILESH MAKADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.86%6,55,50099.16%
CHARMI KAMLESH LODHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.33%5,02,750100.00%
SOHAM KAMLESH LODHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.77%2,87,750100.00%
MIRALI KAMLESH LODHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,500100.00%
PRATIBHABEN KAMLESHKUMAR LODHIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,7500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 202630 Sep
YAGNESHKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.63%
BHAUMIK BHARODIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHARODIYA AAYUSH KUMAR no longer named, from 1.07%; BHAUMIK BHARODIYA newly named at 1.03%; HARESHCHANDRA RAVICHANDRA RAMAIYA no longer named, from 1.03%; 2 more moved