Konstelec Engineers logo

Konstelec Engineers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KONSTELECConstruction

Konstelec Engineers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹43.55down ₹2.20 (4.81%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.75.

27 Oct: open ₹43.50, high ₹46.60, low ₹43.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹28.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹71.10High, 17 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹66 Cr
P/E
9.03
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.85
Volume, NSE
22,00095.5% delivered

Konstelec Engineers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Konstelec Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.81%0.00%66.77%66.77%66.79%66.79%66.81%63.18%1.72%0.60%0.30%0.26%2.42%0.00%0.00%29.09%32.63%32.91%32.95%33.19%36.82%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.77%66.77%66.79%66.79%66.81%63.18%
Indian promoters66.77%66.77%66.79%66.79%66.81%63.18%
33.23%33.23%33.21%33.21%33.19%36.82%
Shares in issue1,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,0001,51,00,000
Shares locked in1,15,83,0001,00,82,00030,20,00030,20,00030,20,00030,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,00,82,0001,00,82,00030,20,00030,20,00030,20,00030,20,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Konstelec Engineers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,095Mar 241,917Sep 241,735Mar 251,664Sep 251,563Mar 261,559Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,0951,9171,7351,6641,5631,559
666666
Indian promoters666666
1,0891,9111,7291,6581,5571,553
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Konstelec Engineers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Biharilal Ravilal Shah, 41.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Biharilal Ravilal ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.09%62,04,95024.34%
AMISH BIHARILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.98%19,60,31877.03%
NIRUPAMA BIHARILAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%5,10,8840.00%
JIGAR DHIRESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.33%3,52,0000.00%
RAJUL AMISH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%2,90,0000.00%
DIPTI JIGAR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%2,21,8480.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Konstelec Engineers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GANESH SHRIDHAR SHANBHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%
JATIN BHARAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%
TANVI AJAY KASOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.52%
SHRUTI LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.49%
BHUPESH KUMAR LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TANVI AJAY KASOTIA newly named at 1.52%; SHRUTI LODHA 1.49%, +0.33 pts