Kody Technolab logo

Kody Technolab shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KODYTECHIT - Software

Kody Technolab Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹160
Last close ₹1,514.00up ₹17.80 (1.19%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,496.20.

28 Oct: open ₹1,503.70, high ₹1,539.00, low ₹1,485.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹556.05Low, 31 Oct 2025₹1,603.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,204 Cr
P/E
131.48
P/B
10.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.8%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
8,40085.7% delivered

Kody Technolab's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 26 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kody Technolab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

14 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.82%
  • Foreign institutions0.09%
  • Indian institutions0.16%
  • Individuals and others30.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.01%0.00%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%72.73%69.49%68.82%0.00%0.00%0.03%0.06%0.06%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.07%0.10%0.15%0.16%0.16%26.99%26.99%26.94%26.86%26.82%27.03%30.26%30.93%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%72.73%69.49%68.82%
Indian promoters73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%73.01%72.73%69.49%68.82%
26.99%26.99%26.99%26.99%26.99%27.27%30.51%31.18%
Shares in issue63,73,78063,73,78063,73,7801,27,47,5601,27,47,5601,42,93,4601,44,16,5601,45,56,560
Shares locked in46,53,77646,53,78046,61,78013,00,00013,00,00014,68,70028,45,90031,09,000
Promoters' shares locked in46,53,77646,53,77646,53,77613,00,00013,00,00013,00,00023,88,00023,88,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kody Technolab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

997Sep 23713Mar 241,529Sep 242,778Mar 253,430Sep 252,938Mar 262,697Sep 262,704Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
All shareholders9977131,5292,7783,4302,9382,6972,704
33333333
Indian promoters33333333
9947101,5262,7753,4272,9352,6942,701
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kody Technolab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 14 Oct 2026; the largest is MANAV SUBHASHCHANDRA PATEL, 62.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANAV SUBHASHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.35%90,75,77226.31%
POOJA SUNNY PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.24%4,71,1400.00%
MANALI KRUNAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.24%4,71,1400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kody Technolab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.65%1.63%
NISHID BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.51%
KAILASH SAHEBRAO KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.22%1.20%
NIKHITA NISHID SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%1.07%
SHAILESHKUMAR ISHWARBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.17%––1.04%1.03%1.02%
AARVI TRADEX & INVESTMENTCompanies1.53%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.55%–––
SHAILESHKUMAR ISHWARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.17%1.17%–––
SPREAD X SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.34%–––––––
YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.10%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NISHID BABULAL SHAH newly named at 1.51%; KAILASH SAHEBRAO KATKAR 1.20%, −0.02 pts; SANJAY KATKAR 1.63%, −0.02 pts; 2 more moved