Kaushalya Logistics logo

Kaushalya Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KLLRetailing

Kaushalya Logistics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹75
Last close ₹33.50down ₹1.25 (3.60%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.75.

27 Oct: open ₹33.50, high ₹33.50, low ₹33.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.00Low, 27 Aug 2026₹66.75High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹62 Cr
P/E
5.08
P/B
0.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.4%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, NSE
3,200100.0% delivered

Kaushalya Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaushalya Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.65%0.00%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%1.27%0.12%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.00%2.69%0.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%22.39%26.10%26.27%26.27%26.27%26.29%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%
Indian promoters73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%73.65%
26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%26.35%
Shares in issue1,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,0001,85,30,000
Shares locked in01,36,50,0001,36,50,0001,36,50,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,000
Promoters' shares locked in01,36,47,9801,36,47,9801,36,47,98037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,00037,06,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kaushalya Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,361Mar 241,430Jun 241,195Sep 241,394Dec 241,490Mar 251,496Jun 251,475Sep 251,542Dec 251,521Mar 261,545Jun 261,614Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3611,4301,1951,3941,4901,4961,4751,5421,5211,5451,614
66666666666
Indian promoters66666666666
1,3551,4241,1891,3881,4841,4901,4691,5361,5151,5391,608
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaushalya Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UDDHAV PODDAR, 32.13%.

Holder
UDDHAV PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.13%59,52,65027.83%
VEDANT PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.44%28,61,3300.00%
SHIVEN PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.99%27,77,5000.00%
BHUMIKA REALTY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.01%18,54,50066.65%
ANUBHAV MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.09%2,02,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kaushalya Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Deepti ChhajerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.08%–
NIRAJ DHANRAJ CHHAJERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.08%1.08%––
VICCO PRODUCTS BOMBAY PVT LTDCompanies––1.39%2.18%2.36%2.36%2.94%1.09%–––
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%–1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.11%––––
NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.80%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Deepti Chhajer no longer named, from 1.08%