KLG Capital Services logo

KLG Capital Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530771FinanceSmall Cap

KLG Capital Services Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹22.20up ₹1.04 (4.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.16.

26 Oct: open ₹21.16, high ₹22.20, low ₹21.16

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹17.57Low, 27 Apr 2026₹22.20High, 26 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹7.11 Cr4,911th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
NIM
3.23%
Cost of funds
0.00%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
−180.42%
Leverage
2.95times net worth
Volume, BSE
1,400

KLG Capital Services' shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 21 Apr 2026, with every filing from Jun 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KLG Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.46%
  • Individuals and others39.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.46%39.54%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Per centJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%
Indian promoters60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%60.46%
39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%39.54%
Shares in issue32,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,40032,02,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KLG Capital Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,402Jun 161,380Sep 161,371Dec 161,372Mar 171,377Jun 171,374Sep 171,365Dec 171,326Mar 181,331Jun 181,325Sep 181,321Dec 181,324Mar 191,324Jun 191,319Sep 191,312Dec 191,323Mar 201,321Jun 201,314Sep 201,312Dec 201,322Mar 211,331Jun 211,322Sep 211,338Dec 211,341Mar 221,341Jun 221,341Sep 221,342Dec 221,346Mar 231,343Jun 231,335Sep 231,331Dec 231,327Mar 241,343Jun 241,351Sep 241,380Dec 241,382Mar 251,383Jun 251,381Sep 251,373Dec 251,371Mar 26
ShareholdersJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
All shareholders1,4021,3801,3711,3721,3771,3741,3651,3261,3311,3251,3211,3241,3241,3191,3121,3231,3211,3141,3121,3221,3311,3221,3381,3411,3411,3411,3421,3461,3431,3351,3311,3271,3431,3511,3801,3821,3831,3811,3731,371
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,4011,3791,3701,3711,3761,3731,3641,3251,3301,3241,3201,3231,3231,3181,3111,3221,3201,3131,3111,3211,3301,3211,3371,3401,3401,3401,3411,3451,3421,3341,3301,3261,3421,3501,3791,3811,3821,3801,3721,370
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KLG Capital Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Mar 2026; the largest is Awaita Properties Private Limited, 60.46%.

Holder
Awaita Properties Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others60.46%19,36,075
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KLG Capital Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Karanja Infrastructure Private LimitedCompanies–––––––3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%–3.35%3.35%3.35%––––3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%
Ranveer Infrastructure Private LimitedCompanies3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–3.23%3.23%3.23%––––3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%
Verona Capital LimitedCompanies3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%––––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
Hansa Infrastructure Private LimitedCompanies2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%26.54%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%–2.65%2.65%2.65%––––2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%
Parag Infrastructure Private LimitedCompanies3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%3.22%2.44%2.20%1.80%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%1.64%1.64%––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
Bhavaneesh AthikaryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%––––1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
V.P. DharmarajanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.07%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.25%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%
Mayna Hitesh ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Suchitra Ganesh ShanbhagResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manish Infrastructure Pvt LtdOther non-institutions3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Auchitra Ganesh ShanbhagResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bhaveesh AthikaryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prabhat Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.