Kilburn Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern
NSE: KLBRENG-BBSE: 522101Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap
Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹443.80.
30 Oct: open ₹442.50, high ₹446.65, low ₹415.70
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. The rank is by average market value over the six months to Jun 2026, among listed companies. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹2,376 Cr1,030th largest listed
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- 27.00
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- Shares changed
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- 0.71%
- ROEReturn on equity. Profit over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, as a percentage of their net worth, the money they have in the business. Net worth is the average of the latest balance sheet and the one a year before it.
- 15.6%
- ROCEReturn on capital employed. Operating profit after depreciation (revenue less operating expenses and depreciation, without other income and one-off items) as a percentage of all the money the business runs on: the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included, plus borrowings. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. The profit is over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly); net worth and borrowings are on the latest balance sheet.
- 16.8%
- Debt to equityDebt to equity. Borrowings divided by the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included: rupees borrowed for each rupee of equity in the business. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. From the balance sheet at the end of Mar 2026.
- 0.12
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day; delivery is the part buyers kept rather than sold again the same day. Volume in the glossary
- 1,02,74353.0% delivered
Kilburn Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.
Who owns Kilburn Engineering, filing by filing
Per cent of the company's shares.
Sep 2026 filing
- Promoters44.89%
- Foreign institutions1.34%
- Indian institutions8.72%
- Individuals and others45.04%
Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022
- Promoters
- Foreign institutions
- Indian institutions
- Individuals and others
| Per cent | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.09% | 57.09% | 57.09% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 51.98% | 51.66% | 54.57% | 56.47% | 56.95% | 53.90% | 53.90% | 54.57% | 49.93% | 50.11% | 50.82% | 48.66% | 49.10% | 48.26% | 45.96% | 46.03% | 45.77% | 44.53% | 44.89% | |
| Indian promoters | 57.09% | 57.09% | 57.09% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 60.39% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 57.45% | 51.98% | 51.66% | 54.57% | 56.47% | 56.95% | 53.90% | 53.90% | 54.57% | 49.93% | 50.11% | 50.82% | 48.66% | 49.10% | 48.26% | 45.96% | 46.03% | 45.77% | 44.53% | 44.89% |
| Public. Every shareholder outside the promoter group, the employee trusts and the shares held against depositary receipts, as the filing totals them. Public in the glossary | 42.91% | 42.91% | 42.91% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 39.61% | 42.55% | 42.55% | 42.55% | 42.55% | 48.02% | 48.34% | 45.43% | 43.53% | 43.05% | 46.10% | 46.10% | 45.43% | 50.07% | 49.89% | 49.18% | 51.34% | 50.90% | 51.74% | 54.04% | 53.97% | 54.23% | 55.47% | 55.11% |
| Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 26.65% | 26.65% | 26.65% | 24.22% | 24.37% | 25.74% | 23.83% | 21.18% | 21.33% | 21.33% | 0.00% | 20.68% | 20.61% | 18.77% | 18.69% | 18.52% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.99% |
| Shares in issue | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,786 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 1,32,55,768 | 2,82,05,768 | 2,82,05,768 | 2,82,05,768 | 2,82,05,768 | 3,43,08,594 | 3,43,08,594 | 3,43,08,594 | 3,58,08,594 | 3,58,08,594 | 3,75,70,358 | 3,75,70,358 | 3,75,70,358 | 4,18,20,358 | 4,18,20,358 | 4,52,70,358 | 4,74,87,858 | 4,74,87,858 | 4,84,37,858 | 5,14,37,858 | 5,18,87,858 | 5,29,62,858 | 5,60,00,358 | 5,60,00,358 |
| Shares locked inShares locked in. Shares the filing reports as barred from sale until a set day, such as promoters' shares after a public issue or shares allotted to an investor directly. Shares locked in in the glossary | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1,49,50,000 | 1,49,50,000 | 1,49,50,000 | 1,49,50,000 | 2,10,62,826 | 1,43,12,826 | 1,43,02,826 | 1,09,00,000 | 1,36,23,241 | 1,53,85,005 | 1,53,85,005 | 1,19,24,779 | 1,50,19,245 | 68,19,245 | 2,42,27,410 | 2,33,94,910 | 2,29,94,910 | 62,73,500 | 91,25,701 | 2,31,08,301 | 2,48,65,271 | 2,79,27,805 | 2,77,72,405 |
| Promoters' shares locked in | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 82,00,000 | 82,00,000 | 82,00,000 | 82,00,000 | 99,00,000 | 99,00,000 | 99,00,000 | 1,09,00,000 | 1,25,70,000 | 1,37,81,764 | 1,37,81,764 | 1,09,11,764 | 97,00,000 | 15,00,000 | 1,65,87,709 | 1,65,87,709 | 1,65,87,709 | 20,00,000 | 20,00,000 | 1,61,88,600 | 1,86,15,070 | 1,93,15,070 | 1,93,15,070 |
Kilburn Engineering promoters
Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Firstview Trading Private Limited, 29.45%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling
| Holder | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firstview Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others | 29.45% | 1,64,93,600 | 0.00% | 99.36% |
| Williamson Magor and Co LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others | 7.71% | 43,19,043 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Vivaya Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others | 2.68% | 14,98,235 | 16.69% | 98.67% |
| Ekta Credit Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others | 2.63% | 14,73,235 | 16.97% | 98.30% |
| Mcleod Russel India LtdIndian companies, trusts and others | 1.51% | 8,48,168 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| ADITYA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.27% | 1,50,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| AMRITANSHU KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.23% | 1,30,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| YASHODHARA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.15% | 85,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| ADITYA KHAITAN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.09% | 50,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| ISHA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.06% | 35,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| VANYA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.04% | 20,600 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| KAVITA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.04% | 20,000 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Largest public holders of Kilburn Engineering, filing by filing
Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.
| Holder | Dec 2016 | Mar 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROCHETA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10.64% | 10.42% | 12.52% | 12.52% |
| KALATHIL VIJAYSANKER KARTHADirectors and their relatives | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3.35% | 3.35% | 3.09% | 2.95% | 2.95% | 2.89% | 2.24% | 2.22% | 1.60% | 1.52% | 1.52% |
| AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.13% | 1.09% | 1.06% | 1.01% | 1.15% |
| EVERDELIVER LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.43% | 1.43% | 1.33% | 1.25% | 1.08% | – | 1.21% | 1.16% | 1.13% | 1.07% | 1.07% |
| KHIVRAJ MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.82% | 1.82% | 2.23% | – | – | 2.19% | 1.19% | 1.10% | 1.08% | 1.02% | 1.02% |
| Tusk Investments LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6.89% | – | 6.57% | 6.44% | 10.73% | – | – | – | – |
| NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.72% | 2.80% | 1.56% | 1.34% | 2.06% | 2.12% | 2.26% | 1.95% | 1.69% | 1.43% | 1.70% | 1.12% | – | – | – | – |
| SUDARSHAN KUMAR MAHESWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.05% | 1.05% | 1.03% | – | – | – | – | – |
| Khivraj Motors LimitedCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.78% | 1.78% | 1.70% | 1.70% | 2.29% | 2.29% | 2.29% | – | – | – | 2.13% | 2.13% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| TUSK INVESTMENT LTDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.10% | 1.24% | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6.57% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| AMODINI SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.02% | 2.85% | 2.85% | 5.43% | 5.55% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Swaran Financial Pvt LtdCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.40% | 1.40% | 1.33% | 1.33% | 1.33% | 1.20% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| BHAWARLAL JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.83% | 1.79% | – | – | 1.70% | 1.70% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| STOCK PLANET PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.13% | 3.14% | 2.20% | 1.60% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| TANVI AMIT JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.17% | 2.07% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| SANTOSH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.12% | 1.06% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| KETAN MOHANLAL KAKRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.24% | 1.19% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| CHIRAG DILIPKUMAR PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2.48% | 2.48% | 3.51% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| AAMARA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3.00% | 3.00% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| RBL BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 23.93% | 23.93% | 23.93% | 23.93% | 19.67% | 19.28% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| BHAGIRATH PASARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.46% | 1.45% | 1.45% | 1.45% | 1.45% | 0.68% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| G. SUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 1.34% | 0.63% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| MADHU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 0.50% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| SUBHASH HASTIMAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.00% | 1.07% | 1.07% | 1.07% | 0.50% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ARYAV SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions | 1.52% | 1.46% | 1.47% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| RISEWELL HOUSING LLPOther non-institutions | 1.25% | 1.25% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| SKYBRIDGE REAL ESTATES LLPOther non-institutions | 1.06% | 1.01% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing
Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.
- Individuals and others: AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 1.15%, +0.14 pts