Kilburn Engineering logo

Kilburn Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KLBRENG-BBSE: 522101Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Kilburn Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1990
Last close ₹424.20down ₹19.60 (4.42%)BSE ₹423.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹443.80.

30 Oct: open ₹442.50, high ₹446.65, low ₹415.70

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹334.40Low, 17 Aug 2026₹597.50High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,376 Cr1,030th largest listed
P/E
27.00
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.71%
ROE
15.6%
ROCE
16.8%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
1,02,74353.0% delivered

Kilburn Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kilburn Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.89%
  • Foreign institutions1.34%
  • Indian institutions8.72%
  • Individuals and others45.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.95%0.03%44.89%1.34%8.72%45.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.09%57.09%57.09%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%57.45%57.45%57.45%57.45%51.98%51.66%54.57%56.47%56.95%53.90%53.90%54.57%49.93%50.11%50.82%48.66%49.10%48.26%45.96%46.03%45.77%44.53%44.89%
Indian promoters57.09%57.09%57.09%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%60.39%57.45%57.45%57.45%57.45%51.98%51.66%54.57%56.47%56.95%53.90%53.90%54.57%49.93%50.11%50.82%48.66%49.10%48.26%45.96%46.03%45.77%44.53%44.89%
42.91%42.91%42.91%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%39.61%42.55%42.55%42.55%42.55%48.02%48.34%45.43%43.53%43.05%46.10%46.10%45.43%50.07%49.89%49.18%51.34%50.90%51.74%54.04%53.97%54.23%55.47%55.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%26.65%26.65%26.65%24.22%24.37%25.74%23.83%21.18%21.33%21.33%0.00%20.68%20.61%18.77%18.69%18.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.99%
Shares in issue1,32,55,7681,32,55,7861,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7681,32,55,7682,82,05,7682,82,05,7682,82,05,7682,82,05,7683,43,08,5943,43,08,5943,43,08,5943,58,08,5943,58,08,5943,75,70,3583,75,70,3583,75,70,3584,18,20,3584,18,20,3584,52,70,3584,74,87,8584,74,87,8584,84,37,8585,14,37,8585,18,87,8585,29,62,8585,60,00,3585,60,00,358
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––1,49,50,0001,49,50,0001,49,50,0001,49,50,0002,10,62,8261,43,12,8261,43,02,8261,09,00,0001,36,23,2411,53,85,0051,53,85,0051,19,24,7791,50,19,24568,19,2452,42,27,4102,33,94,9102,29,94,91062,73,50091,25,7012,31,08,3012,48,65,2712,79,27,8052,77,72,405
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––82,00,00082,00,00082,00,00082,00,00099,00,00099,00,00099,00,0001,09,00,0001,25,70,0001,37,81,7641,37,81,7641,09,11,76497,00,00015,00,0001,65,87,7091,65,87,7091,65,87,70920,00,00020,00,0001,61,88,6001,86,15,0701,93,15,0701,93,15,070
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kilburn Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,298Dec 169,179Mar 179,528Jun 179,395Sep 178,443Dec 178,646Mar 188,501Jun 188,288Sep 187,929Dec 187,838Mar 197,736Jun 197,725Sep 197,684Dec 197,656Mar 207,598Jun 207,503Sep 207,437Dec 207,439Mar 217,402Jun 217,607Sep 217,526Dec 217,315Mar 227,284Jun 228,557Sep 228,016Dec 227,991Mar 2310,105Jun 2311,195Sep 2313,346Dec 2314,650Mar 2416,408Jun 2418,041Sep 2419,669Dec 2420,546Mar 2520,005Jun 2521,017Sep 2521,155Dec 2520,289Mar 2621,079Jun 2620,664Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,2989,1799,5289,3958,4438,6468,5018,2887,9297,8387,7367,7257,6847,6567,5987,5037,4377,4397,4027,6077,5267,3157,2848,5578,0167,99110,10511,19513,34614,65016,40818,04119,66920,54620,00521,01721,15520,28921,07920,664
98812121212121212121212121212121313131315151515151414141414141414141414131313
Indian promoters98812121212121212121212121212121313131315151515151414141414141414141414131313
9,2899,1719,5209,3838,4318,6348,4898,2767,9177,8267,7247,7137,6727,6447,5867,4917,4257,4267,3897,5947,5137,3007,2698,5428,0017,97610,09111,18113,33214,63616,39418,02719,65520,53219,99121,00321,14120,27621,06620,651
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kilburn Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Firstview Trading Private Limited, 29.45%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Firstview Trading Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others29.45%1,64,93,6000.00%99.36%
Williamson Magor and Co LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.71%43,19,0430.00%0.00%
Vivaya Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.68%14,98,23516.69%98.67%
Ekta Credit Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.63%14,73,23516.97%98.30%
Mcleod Russel India LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.51%8,48,1680.00%0.00%
ADITYA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%1,50,0000.00%0.00%
AMRITANSHU KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%1,30,0000.00%0.00%
YASHODHARA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%85,0000.00%0.00%
ADITYA KHAITAN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%50,0000.00%0.00%
ISHA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%35,0000.00%0.00%
VANYA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%20,6000.00%0.00%
KAVITA KHAITANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%20,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kilburn Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PROCHETA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.64%10.42%12.52%12.52%
KALATHIL VIJAYSANKER KARTHADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%3.35%3.09%2.95%2.95%2.89%2.24%2.22%1.60%1.52%1.52%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.09%1.06%1.01%1.15%
EVERDELIVER LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.33%1.25%1.08%–1.21%1.16%1.13%1.07%1.07%
KHIVRAJ MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%1.82%2.23%––2.19%1.19%1.10%1.08%1.02%1.02%
Tusk Investments LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.89%–6.57%6.44%10.73%––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%2.80%1.56%1.34%2.06%2.12%2.26%1.95%1.69%1.43%1.70%1.12%––––
SUDARSHAN KUMAR MAHESWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.03%–––––
Khivraj Motors LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.70%1.70%2.29%2.29%2.29%–––2.13%2.13%––––––
TUSK INVESTMENT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.24%––––––6.57%–––––––
AMODINI SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.85%2.85%5.43%5.55%–––––––––
Swaran Financial Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.40%1.40%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.20%––––––––––
BHAWARLAL JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.79%––1.70%1.70%–––––––––––
STOCK PLANET PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%3.14%2.20%1.60%––––––––––––
TANVI AMIT JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.07%–––––––––––––
SANTOSH INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.06%–––––––––––––
KETAN MOHANLAL KAKRECHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.19%–––––––––––––––
CHIRAG DILIPKUMAR PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%3.51%––––––––––––––––
AAMARA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––3.00%3.00%––––––––––––––––
RBL BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––––––––23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%19.67%19.28%–––––––––––––––––
BHAGIRATH PASARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%0.68%––––––––––––––––––––––
G. SUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%0.63%––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%0.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBHASH HASTIMAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.00%1.07%1.07%1.07%0.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
ARYAV SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.52%1.46%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RISEWELL HOUSING LLPOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SKYBRIDGE REAL ESTATES LLPOther non-institutions1.06%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 1.15%, +0.14 pts