KKV Agro Powers logo

KKV Agro Powers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KKVAPOWConsumer Durables

KKV Agro Powers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2016 · Issue price ₹320
Last close ₹320.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 21 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹320.00.

21 Oct: open ₹320.00, high ₹320.00, low ₹320.00

52-week range of traded prices to 21 Oct 2026
₹290.00Low, 12 Oct 2026₹693.00High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr
P/E
6.07
P/B
0.78
Dividend yield
3.13%
ROE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, NSE
171100.0% delivered

KKV Agro Powers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KKV Agro Powers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.57%
  • Individuals and others30.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.66%30.34%69.54%69.54%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.66%69.57%69.56%69.57%30.46%30.45%30.38%30.37%30.37%30.34%30.43%30.44%30.43%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.51%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.66%69.57%69.56%69.57%
Indian promoters69.51%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.66%69.57%69.56%69.57%
30.48%30.46%30.46%30.45%30.38%30.37%30.37%30.34%30.43%30.44%30.43%
Shares in issue4,53,5005,66,8755,66,8755,66,8755,66,8755,66,8755,66,8755,66,8756,23,5626,23,6526,23,562
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of KKV Agro Powers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

119Sep 21118Mar 22121Sep 22125Mar 23135Sep 23149Mar 24155Sep 24164Mar 25167Sep 25168Mar 26165Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders119118121125135149155164167168165
66666666666
Indian promoters66666666666
113112115119129143149158161162159
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KKV Agro Powers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is T K Chandiran, 38.74%.

Holder
T K ChandiranIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.74%2,41,539
Space Textiles Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others18.12%1,12,981
The Ktm Jewellery LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.24%51,374
SelviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%27,375
A C VineethkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%553
D RamachandranIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%16
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KKV Agro Powers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
M UmadeviResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–2.01%–2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%–2.01%
Prachur Merchants Private LimitedCompanies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%
Ramanathan GaneshResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.32%–1.35%
Grow Wealth Consultants Private LimitedCompanies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%
Ganesh RamanathanResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–––
Akash ChopraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.16%––––
Kapil ChopraResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%–1.21%1.16%–––––
Salil GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%–1.10%––––––
Smitha GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%–1.10%––––––
MURUGAN KResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.32%––––––––
VARADARAJAN DEVIKA .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.10%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: M Umadevi newly named at 2.01%; Prachur Merchants Private Limited newly named at 1.43%; Ramanathan Ganesh newly named at 1.35%; 1 more moved