Kiran Syntex logo

Kiran Syntex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530443Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Kiran Syntex Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹13.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.00.

27 Oct: open ₹12.35, high ₹13.00, low ₹12.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹6.88Low, 31 Oct 2025₹20.00High, 18 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹5.52 Cr4,859th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.2%
ROCE
1.5%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
751

Kiran Syntex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kiran Syntex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.72%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others53.06%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.42%0.22%46.72%0.22%53.06%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.88%37.88%37.98%39.44%39.44%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%44.32%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%47.77%51.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%46.71%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%
Indian promoters37.88%37.88%37.98%39.44%39.44%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%39.47%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%40.41%44.32%45.34%45.34%45.34%45.34%47.77%51.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%44.36%46.71%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%46.72%
62.12%62.12%62.02%60.56%60.56%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%60.53%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%59.59%55.68%54.66%54.66%54.66%54.66%52.23%48.64%55.64%55.64%55.64%55.64%55.64%55.64%55.64%53.29%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%53.28%
Shares in issue42,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,90042,49,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kiran Syntex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,477Dec 161,480Mar 171,483Jun 171,475Sep 171,474Dec 171,474Mar 181,470Jun 181,475Sep 181,479Dec 181,478Mar 191,474Jun 191,473Sep 191,472Dec 191,472Mar 201,474Jun 201,471Sep 201,472Dec 201,475Mar 211,481Jun 211,494Sep 211,531Dec 212,705Mar 222,972Jun 222,868Sep 222,816Dec 222,820Mar 232,742Jun 232,675Sep 232,769Dec 232,877Mar 242,880Jun 242,910Sep 242,959Dec 242,960Mar 252,902Jun 252,903Sep 252,828Dec 252,755Mar 262,740Jun 262,737Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4771,4801,4831,4751,4741,4741,4701,4751,4791,4781,4741,4731,4721,4721,4741,4711,4721,4751,4811,4941,5312,7052,9722,8682,8162,8202,7422,6752,7692,8772,8802,9102,9592,9602,9022,9032,8282,7552,7402,737
7777777777777777777777777776667666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777776667666666666
1,4701,4731,4761,4681,4671,4671,4631,4681,4721,4711,4671,4661,4651,4651,4671,4641,4651,4681,4741,4871,5242,6982,9652,8612,8092,8132,7352,6692,7632,8712,8732,9042,9532,9542,8962,8972,8222,7492,7342,731
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kiran Syntex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMI JIGAR GODIWALA, 14.30%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMI JIGAR GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.30%6,07,655
NANCY JOY GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.07%5,55,355
JOY MAHESHBHAI GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.62%4,93,921
JIGAR MAHESH GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.67%1,98,682
MAHESH KUMAR MOTIRAM GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.12%89,998
PRATIBHA MAHESH GODIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%40,024
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kiran Syntex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASTOR STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%
NALINI BHARATKUMAR PANWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––
TEJASH RAMESHCHANDRA MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––
MUKESH ISHWARLAL SARAIYAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––
CHIRANJIV INVESTMENT & TRADING PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTDOther non-institutions2.27%2.44%2.26%1.99%1.99%–1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD - COLLATERAL ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––1.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R. WADIWALA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions–1.21%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN ISHWARLAL PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGESH VIRADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.