Kingfa Science & Technology (India) logo

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KINGFABSE: 524019Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1987 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹6,852.00up ₹31.50 (0.46%)BSE ₹6,867.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6,820.50.

28 Oct: open ₹6,848.00, high ₹6,878.00, low ₹6,700.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3,649.90Low, 9 Dec 2025₹6,997.00High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹9,285 Cr712th largest listed
P/E
41.15
P/B
6.64
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
21.2%
ROCE
20.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
5,54749.3% delivered

Kingfa Science & Technology (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kingfa Science & Technology (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.02%
  • Foreign institutions7.14%
  • Indian institutions8.70%
  • Individuals and others17.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%0.00%67.02%7.14%8.70%17.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%67.02%67.02%67.02%67.02%67.02%
Foreign promoters74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%67.02%67.02%67.02%67.02%67.02%
25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%32.98%32.98%32.98%32.98%32.98%
Shares in issue1,01,10,5681,01,10,5681,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,21,10,4611,35,51,3811,35,51,3811,35,51,3811,35,51,3811,35,51,381
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–14,40,92014,40,92014,40,920––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kingfa Science & Technology (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,326Dec 168,417Mar 178,855Jun 178,891Sep 179,166Dec 179,085Mar 188,786Jun 188,779Sep 188,452Dec 188,347Mar 198,233Jun 198,179Sep 197,992Dec 197,864Mar 208,134Jun 208,059Sep 207,511Dec 207,702Mar 217,810Jun 217,744Sep 218,178Dec 218,682Mar 229,022Jun 228,794Sep 228,205Dec 227,975Mar 238,490Jun 239,419Sep 239,266Dec 239,452Mar 249,414Jun 2410,566Sep 2412,200Dec 2412,158Mar 2512,636Jun 2512,610Sep 2512,303Dec 2511,991Mar 2612,293Jun 2613,494Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,3268,4178,8558,8919,1669,0858,7868,7798,4528,3478,2338,1797,9927,8648,1348,0597,5117,7027,8107,7448,1788,6829,0228,7948,2057,9758,4909,4199,2669,4529,41410,56612,20012,15812,63612,61012,30311,99112,29313,494
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
8,3258,4168,8548,8909,1659,0848,7858,7788,4518,3468,2328,1787,9917,8638,1338,0587,5107,7017,8097,7438,1778,6819,0218,7938,2047,9748,4899,4189,2659,4519,41310,56512,19912,15712,63512,60912,30211,99012,29213,493
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KINGFA SCI. AND TECH. CO. LTD, 67.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KINGFA SCI. AND TECH. CO. LTDForeign companies and others67.02%90,82,214
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kingfa Science & Technology (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
HONGKONG VICTORY INVESTMENT CO LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II5.61%5.61%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%6.32%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMALL CAP EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%–1.95%1.25%
RAJKUMARI VIMAL CHAND .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
Panna Lal BhansaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.03%1.02%1.01%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.00%1.10%1.15%1.13%1.12%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.07%1.02%––––––
V RajkumariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.40%1.18%1.18%1.24%1.15%1.03%1.02%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIRPRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.49%1.57%2.48%2.48%––––––––––––––––––––
MITA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CUSTODY BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. RE: RB AMUNDI INDIA SMALL CAP EQUITY MOTHER FUND 1.25%, −0.70 pts