Kilitch Drugs (India) logo

Kilitch Drugs (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KILITCHBSE: 524500Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Kilitch Drugs (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1994 on BSE, Sep 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹214.97up ₹7.44 (3.59%)BSE ₹214.55

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹207.53.

28 Oct: open ₹206.50, high ₹223.80, low ₹206.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹117.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹267.90High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹752 Cr1,776th largest listed
P/E
25.01
P/B
2.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.5%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
72,07150.4% delivered

Kilitch Drugs (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kilitch Drugs (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.77%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutions0.50%
  • Individuals and others35.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.23%0.00%63.77%0.11%0.50%35.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%65.79%65.79%69.25%69.25%69.25%68.97%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.70%68.70%68.63%68.63%68.33%68.33%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%63.77%63.77%63.77%63.77%63.77%
Indian promoters64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%65.79%65.79%69.25%69.25%69.25%68.97%68.90%68.90%68.90%68.70%68.70%68.63%68.63%68.33%68.33%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%68.25%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%69.23%63.77%63.77%63.77%63.77%63.77%
35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%34.21%34.21%30.75%30.75%30.75%31.03%31.10%31.10%31.10%31.30%31.30%31.37%31.37%31.67%31.67%31.75%31.75%31.75%31.75%31.75%31.75%31.75%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%30.77%36.23%36.23%36.23%36.23%36.23%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.97%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,32,31,8281,32,31,8281,32,31,8281,32,31,8281,32,31,8281,37,31,8281,37,31,8281,53,55,2421,53,55,2421,53,55,2421,54,17,4811,54,34,1901,54,34,1901,54,34,1901,54,79,0731,54,79,0731,54,94,5441,54,94,5441,55,62,0141,55,62,0141,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,55,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,60,82,3191,74,80,7821,74,80,7823,49,61,5643,49,61,5643,49,61,564
Shares locked in–––19,04,83119,04,83124,04,83124,04,83140,04,83140,04,83140,04,83121,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00016,00,00016,00,00028,93,06328,93,06328,93,06300005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00010,00,00010,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––19,04,83119,04,83124,04,83124,04,83140,04,83140,04,83140,04,83121,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00021,00,00016,00,00016,00,00028,93,06328,93,06328,93,06300005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,00010,00,00010,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kilitch Drugs (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,752Dec 169,422Mar 179,150Jun 178,973Sep 177,922Dec 178,362Mar 188,193Jun 188,135Sep 1811,518Dec 1810,977Mar 1910,837Jun 1910,583Sep 1910,056Dec 199,865Mar 2010,769Jun 2010,621Sep 2010,000Dec 209,756Mar 219,214Jun 218,740Sep 219,129Dec 219,133Mar 229,209Jun 229,380Sep 229,435Dec 229,522Mar 239,573Jun 239,002Sep 239,062Dec 239,525Mar 249,620Jun 249,920Sep 2410,139Dec 249,749Mar 2510,379Jun 2510,929Sep 2512,043Dec 2511,785Mar 2612,627Jun 2612,319Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,7529,4229,1508,9737,9228,3628,1938,13511,51810,97710,83710,58310,0569,86510,76910,62110,0009,7569,2148,7409,1299,1339,2099,3809,4359,5229,5739,0029,0629,5259,6209,92010,1399,74910,37910,92912,04311,78512,62712,319
4444444444444444444444333333333444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444333333333444444444
9,7489,4189,1468,9697,9188,3588,1898,13111,51410,97310,83310,57910,0529,86110,76510,6179,9969,7529,2108,7369,1259,1299,2069,3779,4329,5199,5708,9999,0599,5229,6179,91610,1359,74510,37510,92512,03911,78112,62312,315
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kilitch Drugs (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KILITCH COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED, 37.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KILITCH COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.92%1,32,58,684
Bhavin Mukund MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.43%50,46,276
Mukund MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.61%23,09,294
Mira Bhavin MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.81%16,82,092
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kilitch Drugs (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.82%3.47%––4.53%2.62%2.66%–2.43%2.44%2.43%2.59%2.59%2.63%2.63%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.65%2.65%2.92%3.05%3.05%3.06%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.20%3.15%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––1.47%–1.41%––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%–––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––1.32%1.32%2.30%–2.29%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
PREMILABEN RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––1.26%1.26%1.39%1.38%–1.38%1.52%1.51%–––1.50%–––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.46%1.45%––––1.45%1.45%–––2.29%–
Premilabe Rameshchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––
Shreni Shares LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.19%–––––
Sherni Shares LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.37%––––––––
Investor Education Protection FundOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection FundOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Neeta Manoj RuparelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.25%1.28%1.28%–1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Neeta RuparelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority no longer named, from 2.29%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 2.29%; DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAH 3.15%, −0.05 pts