Kiduja India logo

Kiduja India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507946FinanceSmall Cap

Kiduja India Ltd · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹17.49down ₹0.39 (2.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.88.

27 Oct: open ₹17.85, high ₹17.85, low ₹17.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹13.33Low, 30 Mar 2026₹26.48High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹42 Cr3,544th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
71

Kiduja India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kiduja India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Individuals and others25.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
75.00%25.00%75.00%25.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%70.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%65.01%70.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%34.99%30.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue17,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00017,15,00020,00,00024,00,00024,00,00024,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,0002,40,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11,15,00014,00,00018,00,00018,00,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11,15,00014,00,00018,00,00018,00,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,00068,50,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kiduja India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,409Dec 161,408Mar 171,411Jun 171,404Sep 171,406Dec 171,396Mar 181,396Jun 181,403Sep 181,413Dec 181,403Mar 191,400Jun 191,409Sep 191,404Dec 191,405Mar 201,404Jun 201,406Sep 201,413Dec 201,412Mar 211,426Jun 211,431Sep 211,665Dec 211,613Mar 221,630Jun 221,652Sep 221,661Dec 221,651Mar 231,640Jun 231,633Sep 231,604Dec 231,588Mar 241,600Jun 241,973Sep 241,951Dec 243,110Mar 252,996Jun 252,923Sep 252,890Dec 252,872Mar 262,847Jun 262,821Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4091,4081,4111,4041,4061,3961,3961,4031,4131,4031,4001,4091,4041,4051,4041,4061,4131,4121,4261,4311,6651,6131,6301,6521,6611,6511,6401,6331,6041,5881,6001,9731,9513,1102,9962,9232,8902,8722,8472,821
1111111111111111111111111111133333333333
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111133333333333
1,4081,4071,4101,4031,4051,3951,3951,4021,4121,4021,3991,4081,4031,4041,4031,4051,4121,4111,4251,4301,6641,6121,6291,6511,6601,6501,6391,6321,6031,5851,5971,9701,9483,1072,9932,9202,8872,8692,8442,818
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kiduja India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH DUNGARMAL JAIPURIA, 55.00%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
ASHISH DUNGARMAL JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.00%1,32,00,000
UJJVAL ASHISH JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%24,00,000
KUSHAL ASHISH JAIPURIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%24,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kiduja India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMIT BABULAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%–3.14%3.14%3.14%2.69%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.27%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.99%2.99%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%2.59%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.23%2.23%
GAYATRI BABULAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%–2.71%–––––––––2.71%––2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.09%2.11%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
BABULAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.57%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.30%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%
ANIL PANJWANINon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.30%1.30%1.31%
HARIT EXPORTS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.31%1.09%1.05%1.03%–––––––
Gaytri B AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–2.08%–––––––––
Gaytri Babulal AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.71%–––––2.71%–2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%–2.71%2.71%–––––––––2.49%––––––––––
Harsha Hitesh JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.10%––––––––––
Harit Exports LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.01%1.60%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––
Amit B AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%––––––––––––––
HITESH RAJMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GAYATRIL BABULAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL PANJWANI 1.31%, +0.01 pts