Khazanchi Jewellers logo

Khazanchi Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KHAZANCHIBSE: 543953Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Khazanchi Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2023
Last close ₹715.65down ₹13.95 (1.91%)BSE ₹715.25

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹729.60.

29 Oct: open ₹733.80, high ₹735.80, low ₹711.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹608.05Low, 30 Jun 2026₹812.50High, 21 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹1,771 Cr1,232nd largest listed
P/E
17.35
P/B
5.54
Dividend yield
0.07%
ROE
37.1%
ROCE
33.1%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
8,518

Khazanchi Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Khazanchi Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.51%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others25.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.51%0.02%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%0.02%1.51%1.59%1.76%0.13%0.12%23.98%23.90%23.73%25.34%25.37%Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%
Indian promoters74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%
25.49%25.49%25.49%25.49%25.49%
Shares in issue2,47,46,9002,47,46,9002,47,46,9002,47,46,9002,47,46,900
Shares locked in49,50,60049,50,60049,50,60049,50,600–
Promoters' shares locked in49,50,60049,50,60049,50,60049,50,600–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Khazanchi Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,126Dec 241,249Jun 251,291Dec 251,158Jun 261,178Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,1261,2491,2911,1581,178
2323232323
Indian promoters2323232323
1,1031,2261,2681,1351,155
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Khazanchi Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is TARACHAND MEHTA, 10.57%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TARACHAND MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.57%26,14,886
GOUTHAM .Individuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%20,28,571
TARACHAND MEHTA AND SONS .Individuals and Hindu undivided families6.89%17,05,714
SANJAY KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.59%13,83,457
VIKAS MEHTA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.69%11,61,428
RAJESH KUMAR HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.45%11,00,000
FANCY DEVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.39%10,85,714
RAJESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%10,25,000
PRAMILA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.55%8,78,571
VIKAS MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.49%8,64,285
ASHOK KUMAR MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.17%7,85,714
ASHOK KUMAR HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%7,14,285
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Khazanchi Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
SVCM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.44%––1.61%1.61%
MUKESH SHARMA FAMILY TRUSTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.45%1.45%1.45%
MANIIYER GANESANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.13%1.23%
DINESH KUMAR MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.21%1.18%1.12%
NIDHI BANSAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANIIYER GANESAN 1.23%, +0.10 pts; DINESH KUMAR M 1.12%, −0.06 pts