Khadim India logo

Khadim India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KHADIMBSE: 540775Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Khadim India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2017 · Issue price ₹750
Last close ₹123.70up ₹2.19 (1.80%)BSE ₹123.40

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹121.51.

30 Oct: open ₹121.51, high ₹126.20, low ₹121.01

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹77.47Low, 30 Mar 2026₹255.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹227 Cr2,325th largest listed
P/E
82.07
P/E without one-offs
49.53
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROE without one-offs
2.2%
ROCE
6.2%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
85,51785.0% delivered

Khadim India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Khadim India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.89%
  • Foreign institutions0.03%
  • Indian institutions0.41%
  • Individuals and others39.67%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.63%0.00%59.89%0.03%0.41%39.67%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.68%59.73%59.73%60.28%60.29%60.83%60.83%60.87%60.98%61.07%61.07%59.92%59.86%60.26%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.63%60.09%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.87%59.89%59.89%
Indian promoters59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.68%59.73%59.73%60.28%60.29%60.83%60.83%60.87%60.98%61.07%61.07%59.92%59.86%60.26%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.63%60.09%59.83%59.83%59.83%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.87%59.89%59.89%
40.30%40.30%40.30%40.30%40.32%40.27%40.27%39.72%39.71%39.17%39.17%39.13%39.02%38.93%38.93%40.08%40.14%39.74%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.37%39.91%40.17%40.17%40.17%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.13%40.11%40.11%
Shares in issue1,79,65,1971,79,65,1971,79,65,1971,79,65,1971,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,79,69,6141,81,33,9981,82,98,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,3821,83,78,382
Shares locked in1,07,24,4381,07,24,4381,07,24,4381,07,24,43835,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,935––––0000000019,69,58121,33,96522,98,3494,08,7684,08,7682,44,3841,64,3841,64,384–––16,42,533
Promoters' shares locked in1,07,24,4381,07,24,4381,07,24,4381,07,24,43835,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,93535,93,935––––0000000014,65,14916,29,53316,29,5331,64,3841,64,3841,64,3841,64,3841,64,384–––16,33,533
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Khadim India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,01,012Dec 1775,347Mar 1844,142Jun 1840,077Sep 1838,973Dec 1838,496Mar 1938,977Jun 1939,622Sep 1940,035Dec 1940,862Mar 2048,906Jun 2047,275Sep 2046,738Dec 2041,868Mar 2143,438Jun 2143,989Sep 2141,771Dec 2140,889Mar 2241,495Jun 2239,836Sep 2239,541Dec 2239,272Mar 2339,112Jun 2338,770Sep 2336,789Dec 2334,855Mar 2433,905Jun 2433,462Sep 2432,595Dec 2432,044Mar 2532,334Jun 2533,752Sep 2534,055Dec 2534,640Mar 2634,131Jun 2632,665Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,01,01275,34744,14240,07738,97338,49638,97739,62240,03540,86248,90647,27546,73841,86843,43843,98941,77140,88941,49539,83639,54139,27239,11238,77036,78934,85533,90533,46232,59532,04432,33433,75234,05534,64034,13132,665
777777778888888844444444444455666666
Indian promoters777777778888888844444444444455666666
1,01,00575,34044,13540,07038,96638,48938,97039,61540,02740,85448,89847,26746,73041,86043,43043,98141,76740,88541,49139,83239,53739,26839,10838,76636,78534,85133,90133,45832,59032,03932,32833,74634,04934,63434,12532,659
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Khadim India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Khadim Development Company Private Limited, 50.46%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Khadim Development Company Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others50.46%92,73,2290.00%
Siddhartha RoyburmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.89%16,33,533100.00%
Tanusree RoyburmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%87,6600.00%
Rittick Roy BurmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%9,4750.00%
Ritoban Roy BurmanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%3,0000.00%
Siddhartha Roy Burman FamilyIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Khadim India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pankaj PrasoonResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.57%1.62%5.39%
GIRISH GULATI (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.78%3.66%3.64%3.64%3.59%1.72%1.45%1.39%1.34%1.34%1.34%
Prateek Dinesh AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
Mauryan India FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.09%–
Bharadhwajan jaganathan velamurResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.34%4.30%4.28%4.28%4.49%4.49%4.49%1.36%–––
Shalu AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––
Trustline Deep Alpha AIFAlternative investment funds–––––––1.18%1.69%2.11%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.05%2.05%2.03%2.02%1.76%1.54%1.54%1.45%–––––
Anshul SaigalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––
Mauryan FirstAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.20%1.25%1.25%–––––––
Ajay Kumar AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%––––––––––
Sonia GulatiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.10%––––––––––
Bharadhwajan V JResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.14%1.45%1.49%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––
Jaganathan V GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.67%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––
Kalyani JaganathanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.00%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
Sumangal Business Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––
Prem Kumar BhajankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––
Santosh BhajankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––
Eureka Stock and Share Broking Services Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––––––––––––
Sahil GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––
Sajjan BhajankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
Sanjay AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.17%–––––––––––––––––––
Sg Air Travel Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––
Dishant Milanbhai ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
Sundaram Alternative Opportunities Fund - Nano Cap Series IAlternative investment funds2.58%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.73%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HSBC Global Investment Funds - Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.67%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%2.34%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Multi Strategy Investment Trust - Edelweiss Alternative Equity SchemeAlternative investment funds–––1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.15%1.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedOther non-institutions–1.35%1.31%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vistra Itcl India Limited - Edelweiss Multi Strategy Investment Trust - Edelweiss Alternative Equity SchemeAlternative investment funds––1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL & FS Trust Company Limited - Forefront Alternative Investment Trust - Forefront Alternative Equity SchemeAlternative investment funds–1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Il & Fs Trust Company Limited - Forefront Alternative Investment Trust - Forefront Alternative EquitOther non-institutions1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Infina Finance Private LtdOther non-institutions1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rashi Fincorp Ltd.Other non-institutions1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Birla Sun Life Insurance Company LimitedOther non-institutions1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Mauryan India Fund no longer named, from 1.09%
  • Individuals and others: Pankaj Prasoon 5.39%, +3.77 pts; Prateek Dinesh Agrawal newly named at 1.34%