Keto Motors shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537392Agricultural, Commercial & Construction VehiclesSmall Cap

Keto Motors Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2014
Last close ₹171.90down ₹3.65 (2.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹175.55.

30 Oct: open ₹184.00, high ₹184.00, low ₹168.00

Market cap
₹1,211 Cr2,330th largest listed
P/E
4,612.45
P/B
20.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.65
Volume, BSE
1,154

Keto Motors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Keto Motors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters92.32%
  • Indian institutions0.86%
  • Individuals and others6.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.86%36.07%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%63.25%92.32%92.32%0.86%0.86%63.93%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%100.00%36.75%6.82%6.82%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%None63.25%92.32%92.32%
Indian promoters36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%21.01%–63.25%92.32%92.32%
63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%78.99%100.00%36.75%7.68%7.68%
Shares in issue72,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,11072,58,1102,86,6721,43,86,6727,04,34,4727,04,34,472
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,41,00,0001,41,00,0001,41,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––91,00,00091,00,00091,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Keto Motors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

912Dec 16919Mar 17915Jun 17920Sep 17921Dec 17922Mar 18930Jun 18930Sep 18927Dec 18927Mar 19930Jun 19932Sep 19930Dec 19931Mar 20933Jun 20933Sep 20945Dec 20939Mar 21941Jun 211,025Sep 211,317Dec 211,500Mar 221,432Jun 221,501Sep 221,547Dec 221,570Mar 231,566Jun 231,674Sep 234,686Dec 234,906Mar 244,876Jun 244,698Sep 244,698Dec 244,698Mar 254,698Jun 253,418Sep 253,174Dec 253,336Jun 263,466Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9129199159209219229309309279279309329309319339339459399411,0251,3171,5001,4321,5011,5471,5701,5661,6744,6864,9064,8764,6984,6984,6984,6983,4183,1743,3363,466
88888888888888888888888888888888888None24141
Indian promoters88888888888888888888888888888888888–24141
9049119079129139149229229199199229249229239259259379319331,0171,3091,4921,4241,4931,5391,5621,5581,6664,6784,8984,8684,6904,6904,6904,6903,4183,1723,2953,425
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Keto Motors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TRINITY INFRAVENTURES LIMITED, 67.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TRINITY INFRAVENTURES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others67.08%4,72,47,8008.68%
FOLKSFORCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.65%75,00,0000.00%
SANIVARAPU JHANSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.17%50,50,01099.01%
GOLDSTONE POWER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.52%10,69,9990.00%
LAM PAUL SASHIKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%9,00,0000.00%
VENKATESH CHALLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.06%7,50,0000.00%
BHASKAR SANJAY PONNAPULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%2,10,0000.00%
MATHEWS BIJUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,50,0000.00%
CHANAKYA BELLAM RADHA KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,50,0000.00%
SOMASEKHARA REDDY NALLAPA REDDY CHITTOR .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,50,0000.00%
RAJ KUMAR MEDIMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,50,0000.00%
SURENDER NATH MANDEMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,50,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Keto Motors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kajol BhatiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.09%––
Sandeep BhandariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%––
Anshul RaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––
PKs Properties Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––
1955 Ventures FundOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––
GJNX VenturesOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––
SURAJ ADIGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%8.07%–––
PABBATHI SRINIVASA RAOResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.38%–––
GAYATHRI RADHAKRISHNANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%–––
SAMIDHA .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%3.66%–––
RAMASWAMY ANAND .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%3.65%–––
MINI K PAIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.75%1.75%–1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%2.21%–––
PAAWAN PREMAL DOSHIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%2.02%–––
SADASHIVAMURTHY ANURADHAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%2.01%–––
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.85%–––
VINOD RAMESH HALPATIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.74%–––
STEPHEN RAVIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.35%–––
VENKAYAMMA PALADUGUResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––
P SRINIVASARAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%–5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%––––
ANAND MOHAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%3.44%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%––––
KARTHICK BResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.12%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––
MANIKRISHNA DUDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%1.74%–––––––––
DHULIPALA N V S MAHAVEER KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––
ANUPAMA BOTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%2.39%1.12%––––––––––
P S R MAHALAKSHMIPRASANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––10.06%10.06%10.06%10.06%–––––––––––
MADDULA BALA TRIPURA SUNDARI LAKSHMI BHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––7.33%7.51%7.51%7.51%–––––––––––
MADDULA JWALA VEERA VENKATA PANDURANGA PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––5.28%5.28%5.28%5.28%–––––––––––
P V RAVI KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value16.98%16.98%16.99%16.99%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%17.00%14.88%14.59%12.35%–5.45%5.45%3.92%3.92%–––––––––––
SIRISHA PABBATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.21%1.22%1.22%–1.24%1.24%1.24%3.64%–––––––––––
SRINIVASULU REDDY MUNGAMURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––
SARATH CHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%––1.27%–––––––––––
SAMBASIVA RAO LELLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––
SATYANARAYANA PABBATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.19%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.51%––1.85%1.85%–1.86%1.86%1.86%––––––––––––
ASHIKA LALITKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%––––––––––––
C R V PRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––
SOMISETTY PAVAN AAKARSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––
P B N MURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%3.82%3.85%2.47%2.48%–1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––
RAJUL PREMAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%1.88%1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%––––––––––––––
KISHORE CHANDRADEV KARUKOLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––––––––––
RAHUL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 49 holders the filings name.