Kenvi Jewels logo

Kenvi Jewels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540953Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Kenvi Jewels Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2018
Last close ₹1.93up ₹0.02 (1.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.91.

28 Oct: open ₹1.91, high ₹1.95, low ₹1.91

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.64Low, 2 Apr 2026₹3.08High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹24 Cr3,865th largest listed
P/E
24.84
P/B
1.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.3%
ROCE
7.9%
Debt to equity
0.88
Volume, BSE
75,325

Kenvi Jewels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kenvi Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.95%
  • Individuals and others42.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.10%34.90%57.95%42.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Sep 2018Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
63.16%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%64.72%60.06%59.89%59.29%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%
Indian promoters63.16%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.10%64.72%60.06%59.89%59.29%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%57.95%
36.84%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.90%35.28%39.94%40.11%40.71%42.05%42.05%42.05%42.05%42.05%42.05%42.05%42.05%
Shares in issue47,02,50047,02,5001,01,10,3781,01,10,3781,01,10,3781,01,10,3781,01,10,37812,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,17412,63,80,174
Shares locked in28,42,50028,42,50020,42,500––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in28,42,35028,42,35020,42,500––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kenvi Jewels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

102Mar 1899Sep 1887Sep 2082Sep 21246Sep 22265Dec 22441Mar 236,466Jun 2319,659Sep 2323,561Dec 2328,770Mar 2429,471Jun 2429,600Sep 2430,929Dec 2432,433Mar 2533,113Jun 2532,972Sep 2532,605Dec 2532,046Mar 2631,694Jun 2631,374Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Sep 2018Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1029987822462654416,46619,65923,56128,77029,47129,60030,92932,43333,11332,97232,60532,04631,69431,374
666666666666666666666
Indian promoters666666666666666666666
969381762402594356,46019,65323,55528,76429,46529,59430,92332,42733,10732,96632,59932,04031,68831,368
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kenvi Jewels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHIRAG CHAMPAKLAL VALANI, 50.10%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHIRAG CHAMPAKLAL VALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.10%6,33,12,784
SHAH BHANUBEN CHAMPAKLALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.63%45,88,900
NAVIKKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL VALANI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.30%29,02,500
CHAMPAKLAL DEVCHANDBHAI VALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%13,57,188
NAVIKKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL VALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%9,39,163
HETAL CHIRAG VALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%1,33,879
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kenvi Jewels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2018Sep 2020Sep 2021Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVID MERCANTILE LIMITEDCompanies––22.84%22.83%22.83%22.84%22.67%17.85%14.55%8.44%6.78%6.46%6.54%6.53%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.07%1.19%1.19%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
VIVEK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.31%2.10%1.94%1.66%1.50%1.38%1.38%––––
SATISHKUMAR RAMANLAL GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.47%–––––––––
MITHALAL KACHARALAL PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.51%3.57%3.59%3.59%3.60%2.80%–––––––––––––
DARSHAN ORNA LIMITEDCompanies–1.79%2.17%2.12%2.12%2.11%––––––––––––––
S. M. GOLD LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.08%1.02%–––––––––––––––––
VIVID OFFSET PRINTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions20.29%22.52%––––––––––––––––––
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Other non-institutions5.87%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.