Ken Enterprises logo

Ken Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KENTextiles & Apparels

Ken Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2025 · Issue price ₹94
Last close ₹41.15down ₹0.95 (2.26%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.10.

27 Oct: open ₹40.75, high ₹41.15, low ₹40.75

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.00Low, 10 Jun 2026₹50.15High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹101 Cr
P/E
6.56
P/B
0.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.9%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
3,60066.7% delivered

Ken Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ken Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.73%
  • Foreign institutions9.82%
  • Individuals and others40.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
49.83%0.45%49.72%49.74%49.73%49.73%0.45%8.09%9.97%9.82%49.83%42.17%40.31%40.45%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
49.72%49.74%49.73%49.73%
Indian promoters49.72%49.74%49.73%49.73%
50.28%50.26%50.27%50.27%
Shares in issue2,45,65,4802,45,65,4802,45,65,4802,45,65,480
Shares locked in1,56,66,2801,22,14,58049,14,00075,29,580
Promoters' shares locked in1,22,14,5801,22,14,58049,14,00075,29,580
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Ken Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,625Mar 254,410Sep 253,968Mar 263,653Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6254,4103,9683,653
3644
Indian promoters3644
6,6224,4043,9643,649
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ken Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIKUNJ HARIPRASAD BAGDIYA, 30.65%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIKUNJ HARIPRASAD BAGDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.65%75,29,58077.45%
BINA HARIPRASAD BAGDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.18%39,75,00042.71%
KRISHNA HARIPRASAD BAGDIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.89%7,10,0000.00%
Rama LathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ken Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PARAMOUNT INVESTMENT SOLUTION LTDCompanies5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%
SUCCESS TRADE GLOBAL LTDCompanies5.78%5.78%5.78%5.78%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.88%4.88%4.88%
NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.66%2.64%2.57%
TROPICAL SERVICES LTDCompanies2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.60%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.40%1.40%1.40%
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROPCompanies1.81%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NEXUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 2.57%, −0.07 pts
  • Individuals and others: BHAIJEE BROKING & INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.60%