Kemistar Corporation logo

Kemistar Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531163Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Kemistar Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1995
Last close ₹44.85down ₹0.88 (1.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.73.

27 Oct: open ₹45.73, high ₹45.99, low ₹43.12

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹41.35Low, 26 Oct 2026₹93.75High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹48 Cr3,157th largest listed
P/E
69.16
P/B
2.55
Dividend yield
0.45%
ROE
3.7%
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, BSE
807

Kemistar Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kemistar Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.88%
  • Individuals and others25.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.98%25.02%74.88%25.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
31.49%31.49%31.49%11.33%11.33%11.33%73.41%73.41%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%
Indian promoters31.49%31.49%31.49%11.33%11.33%11.33%73.41%73.41%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%74.88%
68.51%68.51%68.51%88.67%88.67%88.67%26.59%26.59%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%25.12%
Shares in issue6,71,3926,71,3926,71,39218,66,39218,66,39218,66,39262,16,48862,16,4881,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,4081,07,59,408
Shares locked in––––11,95,00012,88,09256,38,18856,99,02092,21,94092,19,98857,86,21857,86,21821,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88212,49,08512,49,085––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––091,14044,43,18844,98,99679,81,91679,79,96447,26,21847,26,21821,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88221,51,88212,49,08512,49,085––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kemistar Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,417Dec 161,423Mar 171,429Jun 171,458Sep 171,462Dec 171,467Mar 181,470Jun 181,481Sep 181,513Dec 181,525Mar 191,545Jun 191,539Sep 191,541Dec 191,545Mar 201,530Jun 201,533Sep 201,525Dec 201,523Mar 211,607Jun 211,819Sep 211,814Dec 211,835Mar 221,867Jun 22848Sep 22909Dec 22932Mar 231,015Jun 231,146Sep 231,172Dec 231,260Mar 241,356Jun 241,563Sep 241,776Dec 241,851Mar 251,832Jun 251,839Sep 251,831Dec 251,792Mar 261,820Jun 261,871Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4171,4231,4291,4581,4621,4671,4701,4811,5131,5251,5451,5391,5411,5451,5301,5331,5251,5231,6071,8191,8141,8351,8678489099321,0151,1461,1721,2601,3561,5631,7761,8511,8321,8391,8311,7921,8201,871
1111111010101515161616131313131313131313121212121212121212918888888888
Indian promoters1111111010101515161616131313131313131313121212121212121212918888888888
1,4061,4121,4181,4481,4521,4571,4551,4661,4971,5091,5291,5261,5281,5321,5171,5201,5121,5101,5941,8061,8021,8231,8558368979201,0031,1341,1601,2511,3381,5551,7681,8431,8241,8311,8231,7841,8121,863
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kemistar Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KETANKUMAR PARASHOTTAMDAS PATEL, 27.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KETANKUMAR PARASHOTTAMDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.39%29,47,004
ANJANA KETANKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.83%13,80,340
SHANTABEN PARASHOTTAMDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.30%12,15,805
PATEL PARSHOTTAMDAS M HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.82%8,40,872
PATEL KETANKUMAR PARASHOTTAMDAS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.31%6,79,200
HIRALBEN DIPAKKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.90%6,35,264
PATEL DIPAKKUMAR PARASHOTTMDAS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.16%3,39,640
DIPAKKUMAR PARASHOTTAMDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%18,272
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kemistar Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KIRIT JIVRAJBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.37%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.55%
RAMESH JADAVBHAI HARKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––1.02%1.01%1.01%–––
ARTIBEN JAGDISHBHAI AKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
AARTIBEN JAGDISHBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––
CHIRAG SHAILESHBHAI SHASTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHIREN KANUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JINAL YOGESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEDHA CHIRAGBHAI SHASTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MITESH CHAMPAKLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Navinbhai Gordhanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SONALI ASHOKBHAI PRAJAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
URMILABEN MAHESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIJAY SHANKARLAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISHKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chandresh G PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATHUBHAI JIVRAM PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI MOTIBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESHKUMAR KANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.21%3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRIKA RAMESHBHAI HARKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARSOTTAMBHAI JADAVBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABHA DHARMENDRA VANKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPTI DHIREN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMENDRA CHAMPAKLAL VANKANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARSHA SUSHIL VEGDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH CHAMPAKLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRESH GORDHANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NATHURAM JIVRAMBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVIN BABUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH MOTIBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAILESHKUMAR KANTIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARSHOTTAMBHAI JADAVBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ SHARMAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.77%2.77%2.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOTUMAL T THANDANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARESH P SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH THAKKARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH V. PATELResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAKESH PATHAKResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAMIR J BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 59 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KIRIT JIVRAJBHAI PATEL 1.55%, +0.15 pts