Kellton Tech Solutions logo

Kellton Tech Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KELLTONTECBSE: 519602IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Kellton Tech Solutions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1995 on BSE, Mar 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹10.90down ₹0.34 (3.02%)BSE ₹10.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.24.

30 Oct: open ₹11.28, high ₹11.28, low ₹10.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹10.66Low, 23 Oct 2026₹22.80High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹575 Cr1,559th largest listed
P/E
6.30
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.6%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, NSE
12,19,02451.4% delivered

Kellton Tech Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kellton Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.03%
  • Foreign institutions0.67%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others63.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
63.30%0.00%36.03%0.67%63.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.01%61.90%61.89%61.77%61.61%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%58.97%58.97%55.85%55.85%52.22%52.22%52.18%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.11%52.14%52.14%52.15%52.10%51.94%51.67%40.82%40.82%40.82%40.78%38.70%37.67%37.67%36.03%36.03%
Indian promoters62.01%61.90%61.89%61.77%61.61%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%60.56%62.07%62.07%62.07%62.07%58.97%58.97%55.85%55.85%52.22%52.22%52.18%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.11%52.14%52.14%52.15%52.10%51.94%51.67%40.82%40.82%40.82%40.78%38.70%37.67%37.67%36.03%36.03%
37.99%38.10%38.11%38.23%38.39%39.44%39.44%39.44%39.44%39.44%37.93%37.93%37.93%37.93%41.03%41.03%44.15%44.15%47.78%47.78%47.82%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.89%47.86%47.86%47.85%47.90%48.06%48.33%59.18%59.18%59.18%59.22%61.30%62.33%62.33%63.97%63.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares4.11%8.22%9.59%9.59%9.59%4.80%9.59%11.31%11.31%11.31%11.03%18.64%23.65%32.16%33.85%32.29%11.89%11.89%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%12.72%16.69%16.69%16.69%21.12%21.12%21.12%11.06%11.06%14.37%15.18%15.88%4.31%
Shares in issue4,70,63,7394,71,44,5734,71,56,2404,72,45,7374,73,66,9059,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,82,4689,63,89,1369,63,89,1369,64,59,9679,64,95,8009,64,95,8009,64,95,8009,65,95,8009,65,30,7999,65,30,7999,65,10,7999,66,04,1329,68,99,9679,74,01,6039,74,10,6039,74,10,6039,74,10,6039,75,13,93451,37,22,42052,78,04,67052,78,04,67052,78,04,67052,78,04,670
Shares locked in95,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,000–––––––––000000000000002,68,41,6523,08,41,65215,42,08,26015,42,08,26015,42,08,26015,42,08,26015,42,08,260
Promoters' shares locked in84,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00084,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,00038,00,000–––––––––000000000000002,64,12,3203,04,12,32015,20,61,60015,20,61,60015,20,61,60015,20,61,60015,20,61,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kellton Tech Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,004Dec 1611,672Mar 1711,543Jun 1711,543Sep 1711,838Dec 1713,056Mar 1814,283Jun 1815,562Sep 1816,494Dec 1815,928Mar 1915,901Jun 1916,011Sep 1915,680Dec 1915,691Mar 2015,291Jun 2015,279Sep 2015,449Dec 2021,691Mar 2141,034Jun 2166,319Sep 2169,487Dec 211,17,877Mar 221,18,022Jun 221,15,533Sep 221,12,155Dec 221,08,170Mar 231,16,164Jun 231,44,331Sep 231,53,949Dec 231,65,970Mar 241,65,953Jun 241,84,966Sep 241,87,609Dec 241,88,940Mar 251,86,861Jun 252,04,267Sep 252,09,206Dec 252,09,031Mar 262,09,923Jun 262,06,967Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,00411,67211,54311,54311,83813,05614,28315,56216,49415,92815,90116,01115,68015,69115,29115,27915,44921,69141,03466,31969,4871,17,8771,18,0221,15,5331,12,1551,08,1701,16,1641,44,3311,53,9491,65,9701,65,9531,84,9661,87,6091,88,9401,86,8612,04,2672,09,2062,09,0312,09,9232,06,967
6666666666666666666666666666666555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666555555555
10,99811,66611,53711,53711,83213,05014,27715,55616,48815,92215,89516,00515,67415,68515,28515,27315,44321,68541,02866,31369,4811,17,8711,18,0161,15,5271,12,1491,08,1641,16,1581,44,3251,53,9431,65,9641,65,9471,84,9611,87,6041,88,9351,86,8562,04,2622,09,2012,09,0262,09,9182,06,962
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kellton Tech Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MATNIC FINVEST LLP, 32.98%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MATNIC FINVEST LLPIndian companies, trusts and others32.98%17,40,61,6000.00%87.36%
KELLTON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.57%82,60,51499.13%0.00%
SREEVIDYA CHINTAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%45,13,8800.00%0.00%
CHINTAM KRISHNA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%32,11,4300.00%0.00%
LAKSHMI CHINTAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,03,8500.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kellton Tech Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEXPACT LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.34%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANKIT KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.13%2.33%2.51%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PROSOFT CYBERWORLD PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.70%1.70%1.70%1.69%1.69%1.55%1.19%1.15%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOTHARI TRADE INVESTMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAVANI SANNA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUR PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITIEInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.42%1.42%1.41%1.39%–1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUR PEAK GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.26%1.26%1.25%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Venkata Soma Sekhara ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.44%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUR PEAK EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNIInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.02%1.17%1.22%1.22%1.20%–1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KELLTON FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––3.36%3.35%3.25%3.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUE PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPPORTUNITIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KELLTON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.37%1.32%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUR PEAK EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNITIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GRANDEUR PEAK FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.