Kotia Enterprises logo

Kotia Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539599RetailingSmall Cap

Kotia Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹21.25down ₹1.10 (4.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.35.

29 Oct: open ₹23.45, high ₹23.45, low ₹21.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.25Low, 29 Oct 2026₹38.85High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,187th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.1%
ROE without one-offs
7.3%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
169

Kotia Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kotia Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%4.79%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%–––––––––––––
95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%95.21%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue70,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,50070,20,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kotia Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

556Dec 16615Mar 17632Jun 17655Sep 17639Dec 17597Mar 18589Jun 18566Sep 18564Dec 18532Mar 19539Jun 19536Sep 19557Dec 19553Mar 20549Jun 20552Sep 20570Dec 20570Mar 21564Jun 21568Sep 21572Dec 21671Mar 22679Jun 22683Sep 22676Dec 22681Mar 23685Jun 23715Sep 23715Dec 23773Mar 24817Jun 24840Sep 24849Dec 24846Mar 25851Jun 25977Sep 25987Dec 251,003Mar 261,012Jun 261,045Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5566156326556395975895665645325395365575535495525705705645685726716796836766816857157157738178408498468519779871,0031,0121,045
111111111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111–––––––––––––
5556146316546385965885655635315385355565525485515695695635675716706786826756806847157157738178408498468519779871,0031,0121,045
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Kotia Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PANCHSHEEL PORTFOLIO CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.87%3.00%3.00%3.00%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%10.12%
LYDIA BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%9.32%
PAVAKI PROPBUILD PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.42%1.42%3.65%10.06%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%
SARVASHREE HOTEL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%
HIMARSH INFRA REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%
FRONEX ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%
ANKIT AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%
EXPREZER INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.21%4.21%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%
CEA CONSULTANTS PVT LTD.Companies–––––4.02%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%
EAVES TRADE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.76%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%
NIVESH CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
GYANENDRA GHARTI CHHETRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
NUZHAT ALIMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
ALIMUDDIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
MANOJ KUMAR BANSALDirectors and their relatives–––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%
ICE GLOBE PROMOTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
DOLF LEASING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
ANJANA DEVI BANSALDirectors and their relatives–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
VIKAS BANSALDirectors and their relatives–––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
WESSEL CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.15%1.14%1.22%1.37%2.21%2.21%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.61%2.61%–––––––
HIGH SPIRITS SALES AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.91%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––––––
AVS ALLOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.91%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%7.11%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%5.68%–––––––––––––––––––
JUBILATION HOTEL MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions8.67%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%84.88%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%8.49%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OSTRICH INFRA REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.18%7.00%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRERIT JAYSUKHLAL DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAM NIWAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ECLEAR LEASING & FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.41%2.83%2.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
R K STOCKHOLDING PVT LTDOther non-institutions––2.93%–2.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHMEDUMAR MOHMEDAMIN GENERALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUMTAZBANU MOHMEDUMAR GENERALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.41%6.41%6.41%6.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJJU KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rk Stock Hoding Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–3.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALIMUDDIN RAFIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAXMI DEV JALANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMIT ARORAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.