Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure logo

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539620Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

KANORIA ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹17.33up ₹0.39 (2.30%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.94.

29 Oct: open ₹17.49, high ₹17.93, low ₹15.02

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹11.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹22.55High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹148 Cr2,683rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
−1.7%
ROE without one-offs
8.3%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
1.17
Volume, BSE
5,538

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.01%
  • Individuals and others25.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.01%25.99%74.01%25.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%74.01%
Indian promoters73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%2.32%73.95%73.95%2.32%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%2.32%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%73.95%74.01%
Foreign promoters–––––––71.62%––71.62%––––––––––––––––––––––71.62%––––––
26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%25.99%
Shares in issue1,06,61,4251,06,61,4251,06,61,4251,06,61,4251,06,61,4251,06,61,4254,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7004,26,45,7008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,4008,52,91,400
Shares locked in76,08,68522,27,11022,27,11022,27,11022,27,11022,27,11089,08,44089,08,44089,08,440–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in76,08,68522,27,11022,27,11022,27,11022,27,11022,27,11089,08,44089,08,44089,08,440–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,957Dec 161,962Mar 171,959Jun 171,965Sep 171,972Dec 172,007Mar 182,069Jun 182,095Sep 182,099Dec 182,089Mar 192,079Jun 192,087Sep 192,100Dec 192,064Mar 202,077Jun 202,092Sep 202,103Dec 202,164Mar 212,316Jun 212,494Sep 212,673Dec 212,959Mar 223,016Jun 224,360Sep 223,355Dec 223,340Mar 233,559Jun 234,505Sep 234,669Dec 235,620Mar 245,811Jun 246,167Sep 246,217Dec 246,218Mar 256,394Jun 256,495Sep 256,471Dec 256,439Mar 266,532Jun 266,666Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9571,9621,9591,9651,9722,0072,0692,0952,0992,0892,0792,0872,1002,0642,0772,0922,1032,1642,3162,4942,6732,9593,0164,3603,3553,3403,5594,5054,6695,6205,8116,1676,2176,2186,3946,4956,4716,4396,5326,666
9999999998888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters9999999398288888888888888888888882888888
Foreign promoters–––––––6––6––––––––––––––––––––––6––––––
1,9481,9531,9501,9561,9631,9982,0602,0862,0902,0812,0712,0792,0922,0562,0692,0842,0952,1562,3082,4862,6652,9513,0084,3523,3473,3323,5514,4974,6615,6125,8036,1596,2096,2106,3866,4876,4636,4316,5246,658
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ganga Projects Private Limited, 18.57%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ganga Projects Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others18.57%1,58,36,032
B S Traders Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others17.54%1,49,61,855
Alok Fintrade Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others15.13%1,29,04,961
Anchal Fintrade Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.99%1,10,80,000
Landmark Dealers Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.63%47,99,952
Priyadarshinee KanoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.31%19,68,800
Kanoria Properties Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.83%15,60,000
Prabhadevi KanoriaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%12,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kanoria Energy & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Nathdwara Fibre Cement Product Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.07%11.07%11.07%11.07%11.07%11.07%
Generatio Next Medical Services Company Private LimitedCompanies4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%
Shaurya Production Company Private LimitedCompanies3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.71%1.82%1.81%1.81%1.80%
Nathdwara Fibre Cement Product LimitedCompanies11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.03%11.03%11.03%11.03%11.03%11.03%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%11.09%––––––
Rajasthan State Industrial Development & Investment Corporation LtdCompanies2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.25%2.22%2.07%1.96%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority 1.80%, −0.01 pts