Keerthi Industries logo

Keerthi Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 518011Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

Keerthi Industries Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1986
Last close ₹44.33up ₹4.83 (12.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹39.50.

27 Oct: open ₹39.50, high ₹45.00, low ₹39.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹34.50Low, 15 Jul 2026₹75.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,587th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−60.4%
ROE without one-offs
−82.3%
ROCE
−49.2%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, BSE
6

Keerthi Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Keerthi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.18%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others32.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.92%0.04%67.18%0.04%32.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%
Indian promoters74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%74.92%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%67.18%
25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%25.08%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%32.82%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.05%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%44.65%44.65%44.65%44.65%44.65%0.00%
Shares in issue80,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,73880,16,738
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Keerthi Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,632Dec 1614,518Mar 1714,488Jun 1714,404Sep 1714,367Dec 1714,357Mar 1814,295Jun 1814,215Sep 1814,186Dec 1814,118Mar 1913,999Jun 1913,950Sep 1913,892Dec 1913,829Mar 2013,801Jun 2013,771Sep 2013,691Dec 2013,605Mar 2113,697Jun 2113,737Sep 2113,477Dec 2113,322Mar 2213,269Jun 2213,227Sep 2213,112Dec 2213,031Mar 2312,967Jun 2312,881Sep 2312,833Dec 2312,756Mar 2412,749Jun 2412,769Sep 2412,772Dec 2412,747Mar 2512,733Jun 2512,695Sep 2512,681Dec 2512,669Mar 266,340Jun 266,144Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,63214,51814,48814,40414,36714,35714,29514,21514,18614,11813,99913,95013,89213,82913,80113,77113,69113,60513,69713,73713,47713,32213,26913,22713,11213,03112,96712,88112,83312,75612,74912,76912,77212,74712,73312,69512,68112,6696,3406,144
7777755555555544444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters7777755555555544444444444444444444444444
14,62514,51114,48114,39714,36014,35214,29014,21014,18114,11313,99413,94513,88713,82413,79713,76713,68713,60113,69313,73313,47313,31813,26513,22313,10813,02712,96312,87712,82912,75212,74512,76512,76812,74312,72912,69112,67712,6656,3366,140
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Keerthi Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SESHAGIRI RAO JASTI, 38.44%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SESHAGIRI RAO JASTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.44%30,81,559
TRIVENI JASTIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.38%21,95,348
JASTI VENKATA KRISHNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.09%87,347
JASTI SARADA GOVARDHINIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%21,697
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Keerthi Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.73%8.75%
BURADAGUNTA SUGUNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%
HARSHAVARDHAN BURADAGUNTA SAMUELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.67%1.84%1.91%1.91%1.97%1.98%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.88%1.88%1.88%
UDAYA BHASKARA RAO AKKINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund 8.75%, +0.02 pts