Kaytex Fabrics logo

Kaytex Fabrics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAYTEXTextiles & Apparels

Kaytex Fabrics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹47.70down ₹0.35 (0.73%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.05.

27 Oct: open ₹47.65, high ₹47.70, low ₹47.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹46.50Low, 22 Oct 2026₹102.65High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹70 Cr
P/E
4.02
P/B
0.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
1,600100.0% delivered

Kaytex Fabrics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaytex Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.38%
  • Foreign institutions2.18%
  • Indian institutions2.19%
  • Individuals and others21.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.38%2.18%73.61%74.38%74.38%3.61%2.80%2.18%3.78%2.19%2.19%18.99%20.63%21.25%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.61%74.38%74.38%
Indian promoters73.61%74.38%74.38%
26.39%25.62%25.62%
Shares in issue1,46,99,2001,46,99,2001,46,99,200
Shares locked in1,08,20,8001,08,20,80029,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,08,20,8001,08,20,80029,40,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kaytex Fabrics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

947Sep 25925Mar 26920Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders947925920
777
Indian promoters777
940918913
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaytex Fabrics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJEEV KANDHARI, 37.26%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJEEV KANDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.26%54,76,77526.84%
AMIT KANDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.12%54,56,77526.94%
SWEETY AHUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
DEVIKA ARORA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
CHAHAT KANDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SAGAR KANDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SAHIL KANDHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kaytex Fabrics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.59%1.59%1.59%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.44%1.44%1.44%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.28%1.27%1.26%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED 1.26%, −0.01 pts