Kaya logo

Kaya shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAYABSE: 539276Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Kaya Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2015
Last close ₹308.35up ₹14.65 (4.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹293.70.

28 Oct: open ₹293.00, high ₹308.35, low ₹293.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹224.01Low, 4 Jun 2026₹474.90High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹468 Cr1,904th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−655.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
27,948

Kaya's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaya, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.43%
  • Foreign institutions0.66%
  • Indian institutions3.26%
  • Individuals and others44.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.93%0.63%51.43%0.66%3.26%44.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.23%60.12%60.09%60.09%60.08%60.08%60.02%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.38%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.93%59.79%59.79%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%51.43%51.43%51.43%51.43%51.43%
Indian promoters60.10%59.98%59.95%59.95%59.94%59.94%59.88%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.24%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.64%59.64%59.64%59.64%51.43%51.43%51.43%51.43%51.43%
Foreign promoters0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
39.77%39.88%39.91%39.91%39.92%39.92%39.98%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.62%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.07%40.21%40.21%40.36%40.36%40.36%40.36%48.57%48.57%48.57%48.57%48.57%
Shares in issue1,29,97,5711,30,22,5641,30,28,0141,30,28,0141,30,30,1611,30,30,8541,30,43,5451,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,28,87,6521,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,64,0911,30,97,5411,30,97,5411,30,97,5411,30,97,5411,51,87,6091,51,87,6091,51,87,6091,51,87,6091,51,87,609
Shares locked in25,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,420––––––––––0–000000000000000–20,90,06820,90,06820,90,068–20,90,068
Promoters' shares locked in25,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,42025,79,420––––––––––0–000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kaya shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

28,381Dec 1627,337Mar 1726,200Jun 1726,328Sep 1726,373Dec 1726,357Mar 1826,643Jun 1826,076Sep 1826,352Dec 1826,135Mar 1925,726Jun 1925,455Sep 1924,926Dec 1924,697Mar 2029,338Jun 2027,979Sep 2026,550Dec 2025,937Mar 2125,752Jun 2126,661Sep 2124,847Dec 2124,660Mar 2224,901Jun 2224,130Sep 2223,395Dec 2223,006Mar 2323,034Jun 2322,384Sep 2321,774Dec 2320,890Mar 2421,477Jun 2420,028Sep 2419,804Dec 2419,837Mar 2519,574Jun 2518,724Sep 2518,295Dec 2517,932Mar 2618,043Jun 2617,930Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders28,38127,33726,20026,32826,37326,35726,64326,07626,35226,13525,72625,45524,92624,69729,33827,97926,55025,93725,75226,66124,84724,66024,90124,13023,39523,00623,03422,38421,77420,89021,47720,02819,80419,83719,57418,72418,29517,93218,04317,930
24232323232323232322222222222222222222242424232323232323232222222222222222212121
Indian promoters23222222222222222221212121212121212121232323222222222222222222222222222222212121
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111100000–––––0
28,35727,31426,17726,30526,35026,33426,62026,05326,32926,11325,70425,43324,90424,67529,31627,95726,52825,91525,73026,63724,82324,63624,87824,10723,37222,98323,01122,36121,75120,86821,45520,00619,78219,81519,55218,70218,27317,91118,02217,909
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaya promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Harsh C Mariwala with Late Kishore V Mariwala for Valentine Family Trust, 9.37%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Harsh C Mariwala with Late Kishore V Mariwala for Valentine Family TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%14,23,410
Harsh C Mariwala with Late Kishore V Mariwala for Gemini Family TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%14,23,410
Harsh C Mariwala with Late Kishore V Mariwala for Acquarius Family TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%14,23,410
Harsh C Mariwala with Late Kishore V Mariwala for Taurus Family TrustIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.37%14,23,410
Harsh C MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.68%4,07,492
Rishabh H MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%2,62,000
Rajvi H MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.73%2,62,000
Ravindra.K.MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%2,48,821
Archana H MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%2,46,000
Rajen K MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,86,924
Sharrp Ventures Capital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.16%1,76,440
Anjali R MariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%1,48,866
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kaya, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AXANA ESTATES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%13.76%
IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.20%1.20%1.31%
Shashank S KhadeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.10%1.10%1.14%1.14%–––––
Prashant JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––
Ganesh SrinivasanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.19%1.41%2.18%2.15%2.25%2.78%2.78%2.78%3.01%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.04%3.04%3.04%––––––
Equity Intelligence India Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––1.05%1.06%1.14%––––––––––1.02%1.65%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.34%––––––
Eq India FundAlternative investment funds––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.49%1.47%1.38%1.34%1.34%1.53%1.53%1.38%1.38%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––
Tikri Management Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%–––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––
Radhakishan S DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Vanaja Sundar IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.27%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vandana Sundar IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prazim Trading and Investment Co. Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions–2.63%2.63%2.63%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tarish Investment and Trading Co. Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions–1.06%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Baring India Private Equity Fund III Listed Investments LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.13%1.13%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(i) Hasham Investment and Trading Company Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
(ii) Tarish Investment and Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: IKIGAI EMERGING EQUITY FUND 1.31%, +0.11 pts