Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation logo

Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAUSHALYABSE: 532925Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited · Face value ₹1,000 · Listed Dec 2007
Last close ₹810.00down ₹9.20 (1.12%)BSE ₹823.80

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹819.20.

27 Oct: open ₹818.40, high ₹818.40, low ₹804.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹750.00Low, 16 Mar 2026₹1,435.95High, 7 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,850th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.7%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4575.6% delivered

Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.42%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others48.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.42%0.00%51.42%48.58%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%
Indian promoters51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%51.42%
48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%48.58%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.99%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,30,6303,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,3063,46,306
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

19,218Dec 1619,100Mar 1719,481Jun 1719,432Sep 1719,186Dec 1719,676Mar 1819,501Jun 1819,392Sep 1819,324Dec 1819,285Mar 1919,223Jun 1919,267Sep 1919,155Dec 1919,014Mar 2018,975Jun 2019,248Sep 2019,049Dec 2019,001Mar 2118,806Jun 2119,033Sep 2119,273Dec 2121,293Mar 2222,000Jun 2221,809Sep 2222,284Dec 2222,102Mar 2322,238Jun 2322,603Sep 2322,615Dec 2314,416Mar 2413,816Jun 2413,555Sep 2413,741Dec 2413,475Mar 2513,171Jun 2512,938Sep 2512,652Dec 2512,391Mar 2612,162Jun 2612,127Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders19,21819,10019,48119,43219,18619,67619,50119,39219,32419,28519,22319,26719,15519,01418,97519,24819,04919,00118,80619,03319,27321,29322,00021,80922,28422,10222,23822,60322,61514,41613,81613,55513,74113,47513,17112,93812,65212,39112,16212,127
20202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
Indian promoters20202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020202020
19,19819,08019,46119,41219,16619,65619,48119,37219,30419,26519,20319,24719,13518,99418,95519,22819,02918,98118,78619,01319,25321,27321,98021,78922,26422,08222,21822,58322,59514,39613,79613,53513,72113,45513,15112,91812,63212,37112,14212,107
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mahanti Engineers (P) Ltd., 15.33%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mahanti Engineers (P) Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others15.33%53,076
Sun Kissed Merchandise Pvt Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others14.50%50,229
Keleenworth Marketing Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others12.52%43,363
Prashant MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.65%9,177
Ramesh Kumar MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.51%8,680
Rahul MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%3,923
Mohini MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,546
Pranav MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%1,344
Kartik MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%1,120
Anuradha MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%971
Neeru MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%891
Mahesh MehraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%831
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Trilok Advisory Pvt. Ltd.Companies2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
Keynesian Financial Services LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.99%3.19%3.27%3.27%3.27%–3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%3.27%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.10%
Ketan Damodhar BahetiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.28%1.44%1.62%–1.85%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Dimension Holdings Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
Jagrutiben Vikramkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
Krishna Kumar Dharamshi SomaiyaNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.02%
KAUSHALYA FRACTIONAL SHARES CONSOLIDATIONOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––––––––
KALYAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN INFOTECH AND SOFTWARE LTDOther non-institutions4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TRILOK ADVISORY LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INTERNATIONAL FINACIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions7.22%7.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIV OM INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTDOther non-institutions–4.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVOM INVETMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTDOther non-institutions4.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Jagrutiben Vikramkumar Shah newly named at 1.07%; Keynesian Financial Services Limited 2.10%, −0.89 pts; Krishna Kumar Dharamshi Somaiya 1.02%, +0.02 pts