Kataria Industries logo

Kataria Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KATARIAIndustrial Manufacturing

Kataria Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹132.00down ₹0.65 (0.49%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹132.65.

27 Oct: open ₹131.00, high ₹132.00, low ₹130.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹85.50Low, 9 Dec 2025₹167.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹347 Cr
P/E
28.61
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.38%
ROE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
4,200100.0% delivered

Kataria Industries' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kataria Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

17 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.45%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.98%0.05%73.61%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%61.45%5.98%4.01%0.05%20.41%21.01%24.97%25.02%25.02%38.55%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
73.61%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%61.45%
Indian promoters73.61%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%61.45%
26.39%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%38.55%
Shares in issue2,15,31,2342,15,31,2342,15,31,2342,15,31,2342,15,31,2342,62,75,434
Shares locked in1,66,56,8341,58,46,83443,88,37643,88,37643,88,37691,32,576
Promoters' shares locked in1,58,46,8341,58,46,83443,88,37643,88,37643,88,37643,88,376
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kataria Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,499Sep 241,616Mar 251,651Sep 251,593Mar 261,448Sep 261,480Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
All shareholders1,4991,6161,6511,5931,4481,480
121312121313
Indian promoters121312121313
1,4871,6031,6391,5811,4351,467
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kataria Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 17 Oct 2026; the largest is ARUN KATARIA, 11.07%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARUN KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.07%29,08,00050.67%
ANOKHI LAL KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.17%24,09,8000.00%
SUNIL KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.96%18,28,60076.55%
ANOOP KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.89%18,09,77483.72%
PANKAJ KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.18%16,23,1560.00%
RAKHI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%15,05,2570.00%
CHANDA DEVI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.73%15,05,2570.00%
MADAN LAL KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.29%13,90,1040.00%
SUSHILA DEVI KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.17%10,95,4860.00%
YASH KATARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.25%66,0000.00%
Indermal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,4000.00%
Abhay PitaleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kataria Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026Oct 202617 Oct
Kirtesh Babulal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.14%
Vikas Ramesh MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.14%
Kesar Tracom India LLPOther non-institutions–––––2.47%
Kuber Equity Services LLPOther non-institutions–––––2.47%
Premal Mukundbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.47%
MANRATAN RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.40%
IND SWIFTLABORATORIES LIMITEDCompanies1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.00%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.48%2.46%––––
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%1.07%––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.78%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Kirtesh Babulal Shah newly named at 5.14%; Vikas Ramesh Mehta newly named at 5.14%; Kesar Tracom India LLP newly named at 2.47%; 4 more moved