Kanishk Aluminium India logo

Kanishk Aluminium India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544693Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

KANISHK ALUMINIUM INDIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2026
Last close ₹22.80down ₹1.19 (4.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.99.

26 Oct: open ₹22.80, high ₹22.80, low ₹22.80

Range of traded prices from listing on 4 Feb 2026 to 26 Oct 2026
₹22.15Low, 22 Oct 2026₹58.40High, 4 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,503rd largest listed
P/E
7.44
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Feb 2026
ROE
9.1%
Debt to equity
0.72
Volume, BSE
6,400

Kanishk Aluminium India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kanishk Aluminium India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.24%
  • Individuals and others29.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.24%29.76%70.24%70.24%70.24%29.76%29.76%29.76%Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
70.24%70.24%70.24%
Indian promoters70.24%70.24%70.24%
29.76%29.76%29.76%
Shares in issue1,34,40,0001,34,40,0001,34,40,000
Shares locked in94,40,00094,40,00094,40,000
Promoters' shares locked in94,39,99294,39,99294,39,992
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kanishk Aluminium India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

584Mar 26574Jun 26555Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders584574555
666
Indian promoters666
578568549
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kanishk Aluminium India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is PARMANAND AGARWAL, 58.33%.

Holder
PARMANAND AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families58.33%78,39,960100.00%
KHUSHBOO AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.90%16,00,000100.00%
OM PRAKASH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8100.00%
NEHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8100.00%
MADHU AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8100.00%
ASHISH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%8100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kanishk Aluminium India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
GOENKA BUSINESS AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies4.43%4.43%4.43%
BHAVIK PRAFULCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.29%
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.61%3.15%3.12%
BLUEAGE FINTRADE LLPCompanies1.24%1.24%1.24%
SONI BHADRESH KIRITBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.29%4.29%–
KOMALAY INVESTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHAVIK PRAFULCHANDRA VORA newly named at 4.29%; SONI BHADRESH KIRITBHAI no longer named, from 4.29%; SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED 3.12%, −0.03 pts