Kandagiri Spinning Mills logo

Kandagiri Spinning Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521242Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Kandagiri Spinning Mills Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹43.65down ₹0.01 (0.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.66.

26 Oct: open ₹43.66, high ₹43.66, low ₹43.65

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹37.55Low, 17 Aug 2026₹51.72High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,307th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−10.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2,000

Kandagiri Spinning Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kandagiri Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.96%
  • Individuals and others35.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
95.80%4.20%64.96%35.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.78%66.26%65.77%65.44%65.41%65.27%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%4.20%60.78%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%
Indian promoters67.78%66.26%65.77%65.44%65.41%65.27%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%64.93%4.20%60.78%64.96%64.96%64.96%64.96%
32.22%33.74%34.23%34.56%34.59%34.73%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%35.07%95.80%39.22%35.04%35.04%35.04%35.04%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%46.23%46.23%46.20%46.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue38,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,25038,49,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kandagiri Spinning Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,054Dec 163,082Mar 173,093Jun 173,123Sep 172,903Dec 172,561Mar 182,566Jun 182,574Sep 182,467Dec 182,467Mar 192,472Jun 192,468Sep 192,467Dec 192,457Mar 202,460Jun 202,452Sep 202,451Dec 202,435Mar 212,400Jun 212,393Sep 212,421Dec 212,417Mar 222,442Jun 222,418Sep 222,415Dec 222,416Mar 232,429Jun 232,436Sep 232,429Dec 232,415Mar 242,425Jun 242,438Sep 242,456Dec 242,437Mar 252,378Jun 252,347Sep 252,338Dec 252,329Mar 262,325Jun 262,315Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0543,0823,0933,1232,9032,5612,5662,5742,4672,4672,4722,4682,4672,4572,4602,4522,4512,4352,4002,3932,4212,4172,4422,4182,4152,4162,4292,4362,4292,4152,4252,4382,4562,4372,3782,3472,3382,3292,3252,315
36343333333333333232323231292929292929292929292928282827272727272726211111
Indian promoters36343333333333333232323231292929292929292929292928282827272727272726211111
3,0183,0483,0603,0902,8702,5282,5332,5412,4352,4352,4402,4362,4362,4282,4312,4232,4222,4062,3712,3642,3922,3882,4132,3892,3872,3882,4012,4092,4022,3882,3982,4112,4292,4112,3762,3462,3372,3282,3242,314
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kandagiri Spinning Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AKSHAYAM CREATIONS LLP, 64.96%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AKSHAYAM CREATIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others64.96%25,00,509
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kandagiri Spinning Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGITA KUMARPAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%
SANJEEV VINODCHANDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%
PRANAV KUMARPAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
VINODCHANDRA MANSUKHLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
DAKSHA SANJEEV PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.09%
H M TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%
M RAJAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%––––
AKSHAYAM CREATIONS LLP AND AKSHAYAM- KSM SHARES DEMAT ESCROW ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––60.76%–––––
MALLUR SIDDESWARA SPG MILLS LIMITEDCompanies2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.