Sai Silks (Kalamandir) logo

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KALAMANDIRBSE: 543989RetailingSmall Cap

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹222
Last close ₹66.13down ₹0.62 (0.93%)BSE ₹66.18

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹66.75.

28 Oct: open ₹66.60, high ₹67.00, low ₹65.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹65.20Low, 28 Oct 2026₹223.03High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,014 Cr1,241st largest listed
P/E
7.43
P/B
0.80
Dividend yield
2.27%
ROE
11.4%
ROCE
15.3%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
4,00,48548.4% delivered

Sai Silks (Kalamandir)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Sai Silks (Kalamandir), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.97%
  • Foreign institutions0.38%
  • Indian institutions4.24%
  • Individuals and others30.49%
  • Employee trusts3.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
60.97%0.38%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.87%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%7.11%4.59%3.32%2.86%3.29%3.26%3.17%3.45%3.85%1.47%0.55%0.61%0.38%18.85%19.83%20.42%19.12%16.16%15.41%15.74%12.37%11.23%8.20%8.55%6.28%4.24%9.32%10.86%11.54%13.30%15.82%16.60%16.31%19.29%20.03%25.43%26.01%28.22%30.49%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.87%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%
Indian promoters60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.80%60.87%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%60.97%
35.27%35.27%35.27%35.27%35.27%35.27%35.21%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%
Employee trusts3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
Shares in issue15,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,11215,33,66,112
Shares locked in10,94,80,6479,32,50,9409,32,50,9403,08,26,5893,08,26,5893,08,26,5893,08,26,589––––––
Promoters' shares locked in9,32,50,9409,32,50,9409,32,50,9403,08,26,5893,08,26,5893,08,26,5893,08,26,589––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Sai Silks (Kalamandir) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

59,656Sep 2344,969Dec 2349,089Mar 2450,876Jun 2455,296Sep 2459,499Dec 2459,002Mar 2559,800Jun 2556,470Sep 2568,447Dec 2563,064Mar 2663,844Jun 2665,423Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders59,65644,96949,08950,87655,29659,49959,00259,80056,47068,44763,06463,84465,423
5555555333333
Indian promoters5555555333333
59,65044,96349,08350,87055,29059,49358,99659,79656,46668,44363,06063,84065,419
Employee trusts1111111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAGA KANAKA DURGA PRASAD CHALAVADI, 32.97%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAGA KANAKA DURGA PRASAD CHALAVADIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.97%5,05,66,160
SSKL FAMILY TRUSTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.71%3,94,32,729
JHANSI RANI CHALAVADIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.28%35,01,975
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Sai Silks (Kalamandir), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SREEDHAR MUPPALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%
PERSISTENCE CAPITAL FUND IAlternative investment funds–––––––––1.10%–––
EASTSPRING INVESTMENTS INDIA CONSUMER EQUITY OPEN LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.23%1.37%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.26%–––––
ASK GOLDEN DECADE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.08%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.